Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Frieser
David b’ Salomon (1847 - 1929)
Engeltje b’ Joseph (1798 - 1870)
Fennij b’ Salomon (1903 - 1942)
Fina b’ David (1879 - )
Jaantje b’ Abraham (1917 - 1942)
Joseph b’ Abraham (1914 - 1942)
Joseph b’ David (1877 - 1906)
Joseph b’ Salomon (1849 - 1879)
Louisa b’ Salomon (1856 - 1936)
Maria b’ David (1894 - 1942)
Marie b’ Salomon (1914 - 1942)
Matthijs b’ Abraham (1936 - 1943)
Maurits b’ David (1896 - 1896)
Rica b’ Salomon (1851 - 1922)
Rika b’ David (1891 - 1891)
Rozetta b’ Salomon (1841 - 1927)
Salomon b’ Abraham (1921 - 1942)
son of David (1892 - 1892)
son of David (1898 - 1898)
Frieser (Friezer)
Alida b’ Eliazar (1886 - 1942)
Alida b’ Salomon (1905 - 1944)
Anna b’ Eliazar (1761 - 1843)
Anna b’ Salomon (1843 - 1904)
Charles b’ Lion (1921 - 1943)
child of Joseph (1849 - 1849)
daughter of Eliazar (1829 - 1829)
David b’ Eliazar (1879 - 1942)
Dorothea b’ Eliazar (1831 - 1831)
Elias b’ Eliazar (1832 - 1896)
Eliazar b’ (~1730 - )
Eliazar b’ Joseph (1793 - 1838)
Eliazar b’ Salomon (1845 - 1930)
Eliazar b’ Salomon (1912 - 1943)
Engel b’ Salomon (1854 - 1855)
Fanny b’ Maurits (1879 - 1885)
Helena b’ Ruben (1908 - 1942)
Isaac b’ Eliazar (1834 - 1835)
Jacob b’ Eliazar (1884 - 1943)
Joseph b’ Eliazar (1762 - 1844)
Joseph b’ Eliazar (1818 - 1820)
Joseph b’ Eliazar (1821 - 1901)
Joseph b’ Eliazar (1877 - 1906)
Judith b’ Maurits (1886 - 1943)
Lion b’ Maurits (1884 - 1943)
Maurits b’ Lion (1918 - 1943)
Maurits b’ Salomon (1858 - 1933)
Meijer b’ Joseph (1797 - 1842)
Rachel b’ Eliazar (1758 - 1836)
Rebecca b’ Eliazar (1837 - 1842)
Richard b’ David (1926 - 1943)
Robert b’ Lion (1924 - 1943)
Ruben b’ Eliazar (1880 - 1942)
Salomon b’ Eliazar (1817 - 1911)
Salomon b’ Eliazar (1877 - 1944)
son of Eliazar (1830 - 1830)
son of Joseph (1858 - 1858)
Sophia b’ Joseph (1860 - 1894)
Friezer (Frieser)
Frijda
Aaron b’ Joseph (1813 - <1885)
Abraham b’ Joseph (~1745 - 1833)
Abraham b’ Joseph (1811 - 1883)
Alexander b’ Joseph (1832 - 1902)
Aron b’ Joseph (1753 - 1833)
Esther b’ Joseph (1834 - 1881)
Hartog b’ Levi (1779 - 1857)
Heintje b’ Levi (1861 - 1891)
Herman b’ Leon (1887 - 1944)
Isaac b’ Levi (1849 - 1898)
Johanna b’ Hartog (1811 - 1849)
Joseph b’ Aron (1782 - 1858)
Joseph b’ Leendert (1718 - 1786)
Kela b’ Joseph (1750 - 1803)
Leo b’ Herman (1923 - 1943)
Leon b’ Joseph (1844 - 1920)
Levi b’ Aron (1784 - )
Levi b’ Hartog (1805 - 1889)
Levi b’ Joseph (1741 - 1781)
Malca b’ Aron (1788 - )
Rebecca b’ Joseph (1809 - 1878)
Frijda (Vrieda)
Frinkel
daughter of Hartog (1859 - 1859)
Frisco (Fresco)
Belia b’ Juda (1836 - )
Mietje b’ Mozes (1839 - 1895)
Sibilla b’ Jacob (1813 - 1888)
Friso
Hijman b’ Benjamin (1760 - 1842)
Friso (Frieser)
Antje b’ Hijman (1794 - 1868)
Hester b’ Hijman (1785 - 1872)
Frizser (Frieser)
Froman (Vroman)
Maria b’ Jacob (1824 - 1907)
Fromet
Sara b’ Barend (1794 - 1829)
Fruitkoper
Judic b’ Samuel (1787 - 1823)
Fruitman
Eva b’ Juda (1887 - )
Fuchs
Jachet b’ Maier (~1710 - 1747)
Rechle b’ Zalman (~1690 - 1742)
Fuchs z gelben Ring
Fuld
Else b’ Hartog (1889 - 1929)
Isaac b’ Hartog (1833 - 1898)
Louis b’ Isaac (1882 - 1942)
Fuld Fulda
Guthail b’ Itsek (~1720 - 1787)
Fuld mi Fulda
Aron b’ Mordechai (~1610 - 1669)
Fulda
Besle b’ Aron (~1650 - 1708)
Ester b’ Kussel (mi) (~1700 - 1724)
Fogel/ Fegle b’ Leib (~1725 - 1795)
Frommet b’ Jozzel (~1700 - 1751)
Michle b’ Hersh (~1605 - 1690)
Fulda [?
Fulda (Fuld) z Strauss
Itsek b’ Juda (~1695 - 1746)
Juda b’ Zalman (~1670 - 1738)
Fuldauer
daughter of Meijer (1832 - 1832)
daughter of Philip (1845 - 1845)
David b’ Philip (1841 - 1884)
Friedrika b’ Meijer (1840 - 1884)
Gustaaf b’ Mozes (1879 - 1942)
Ida b’ Philip (1846 - 1846)
Isaac b’ Mozes (1796 - 1860)
Jacob b’ Philip (1838 - 1838)
Meijer b’ Mozes (1800 - 1854)
Mozes b’ Israel (1760 - 1847)
Mozes b’ Philip (1848 - 1928)
Philip b’ Mozes (1805 - 1888)
Saartje b’ Mozes (1884 - 1942)
Samuel b’ Meijer (1833 - 1859)
Schöne b’ Meijer (1836 - 1858)
Theodora b’ Mozes (1810 - 1877)
Fürst mi Hamburg
Beile b’ Moshe (~1685 - 1763)
Reischen b’ Bendit (~1705 - 1725)
Furster
Rozette b’ Alexander (1863 - <1929)
Fürth
Gaaei
Marie-Chritiane (1898 - 1961)
Gaarkeuken
Engeltje b’ Joseph (1761 - 1842)
Gabriël
Leon b’ Mozes (1789 - )
Gabriëls
Bloeme b’ Gombertus (1821 - 1849)
Christina b’ Joseph (1851 - 1898)
daughter of Jonas (1861 - 1861)
Gombertus b’ Joseph (1853 - 1899)
Henriette b’ Mozes (1783 - 1845)
John b’ Gombertus (1897 - 1944)
Joseph b’ Gombertus (1819 - 1904)
Maurits b’ Joseph (1855 - 1917)
Rosa b’ Joseph (1855 - 1890)
Samuel b’ Gombertus (1891 - 1911)
son of Jonas (1861 - 1861)
Sophia b’ Gombertus (1818 - 1906)
Vrouwtje b’ Jonas (1838 - 1903)
Gabriëls (Lappeman Petum)
Aaltje b’ Jonas (1785 - 1840)
Abraham b’ Gabriël (1745 - 1833)
Alida b’ Gabriël (1739 - 1821)
Jonas b’ Gabriël (1747 - 1802)
Salomon b’ Jonas (1784 - 1836)
Sara b’ Jonas (1789 - 1869)
Zadok b’ Gabriël (1737 - 1799)
Gammerdingen z roten Hut
Gans
Abraham b’ Michel (1764 - 1845)
Abraham b’ Samson (1811 - 1903)
Abraham b’ Simon (1890 - 1925)
Amalia b’ Marcus (1892 - 1915)
Beile b’ Awrom (~1730 - 1757)
Betje b’ Isaac (1797 - 1874)
Betje b’ Simon (1899 - 1942)
Brendlin b’ Herts (~1670 - 1733)
Carl b’ Abraham (1845 - 1917)
Clara b’ Marcus (1887 - 1943)
David b’ Abraham (1847 - 1934)
David b’ Gool (1830 - 1913)
David b’ Isaac (1811 - 1856)
Debora b’ David (1891 - 1943)
Efraim b’ Isaac (1817 - 1884)
Eli b’ Isaac (1871 - 1932)
Elisabeth b’ Efraim (1853 - 1927)
Eva b’ Isaac (1873 - )
Eva b’ Mozes (1744 - 1815)
Eva b’ Samson (1807 - 1888)
Faiele b’ Beer (~1630 - 1674)
Fradle b’ Herts (~1680 - 1773)
Gool b’ Isaac (1806 - 1879)
Hendrina b’ David (1745 - 1828)
Hertz b’ Michel (1768 - 1836)
Hester b’ David (1755 - 1834)
Isaac b’ David (1746 - 1826)
Isaac b’ David (1835 - 1903)
Isaac b’ Jacob (1833 - 1914)
Isaac b’ Michel (1768 - 1833)
Jacob b’ Isaac (1803 - 1893)
Jitche b’ Awrom (~1730 - 1795)
Johanna b’ Samson (1866 - 1871)
Joseph b’ Isaac (1796 - 1852)
Leentje b’ Emanuel (1835 - 1867)
Lena b’ Isaac (1801 - 1859)
Levi b’ David (1856 - 1875)
Levi b’ Isaac (1801 - 1871)
Levi b’ Isaac (1809 - 1888)
Lion b’ Simon (1884 - 1943)
Marcus b’ Abraham (1853 - 1924)
Marle b’ David (de) (1740 - 1825)
Mechiel b’ Andries (1819 - 1859)
Meijer b’ Samson (1809 - 1825)
Michel b’ NN (~1730 - )
Michiel b’ Isaac (1787 - 1865)
Mientjen b’ Samson (1801 - 1889)
Mietje b’ Abraham (1849 - 1912)
Paulina b’ Marcus (1880 - 1958)
Rebecca b’ Isaac (1873 - 1939)
Rosa b’ Leopold (1878 - 1940)
Salomon b’ Efraim (1850 - 1919)
Samson b’ Marcus (1889 - 1889)
Samson b’ Michel (1781 - 1852)
Sara b’ Gool (1834 - 1914)
Sara b’ Marcus (1890 - 1944)
Sara b’ Samson (1803 - 1876)
Sebilla b’ Levie (1851 - 1933)
Simon b’ Lion (1855 - 1919)
Simon b’ Marcus (1894 - 1930)
Sorle b’ Zanwel (~1715 - 1767)
Veronica b’ Jacob (1803 - 1878)
Willemina b’ Efraim (1856 - 1923)
Willemina b’ Gool (1826 - 1907)
Gans (Bacharach) z goldenen Fass
Beer b’ Moshe (~1590 - 1678)
Gans kats
Judlen b’ Leib (~1610 - 1669)
Gans z fröhlichen Mann
Beer b’ Herts (~1675 - 1729)
Herts b’ Beer (~1640 - 1709)
Gans z fröhlichen Mann z Schule
Beer b’ Wolf (~1690 - 1737)
Gans z goldenen Fass
Wolf b’ Herz (~1675 - 1754)
Gans z Trommel
Awrom b’ Maier (~1705 - 1786)
Gans z Vogelgesang
Zanwel b’ Wolf (~1695 - 1753)
Gans z Vogelgesang z Kessel
Michel b’ Zanwel (~1720 - 1756)
Garst
Mietje b’ Jacob (1805 - 1883)
Gast
David b’ Barend (1773 - 1840)
Helena b’ Hartog (1808 - 1861)
Gaudsmith (Goudsmit)
Kenneth b’ Henry (1920 - 1987)
Gaudsmith (Goudsmit, Goutsmit)
Max b’ Adolph (1887 - )
Gautier
Leonard-Honore-George (1892 - 1948)
Gautschmidt (Goudsmit)
Lisetta b’ Meijer (~1840 - <1927)
Gazan
Abraham b’ Isaac (1799 - 1878)
Anna b’ Levi (1830 - 1860)
Anna b’ Levi (1844 - )
Anthonie b’ Salomon (1886 - 1942)
Anthonij b’ Isaac (1801 - 1887)
Anthonij b’ Salomon (1880 - 1881)
Antje b’ Levi (1822 - 1822)
Aron b’ Isaac (1784 - 1855)
Aron b’ Salomon (1853 - 1853)
Aron b’ Salomon (1858 - 1935)
Belia b’ Salomon (1851 - 1935)
Betje b’ Anthonij (1839 - 1934)
Catharina b’ Isaac (1884 - 1884)
daughter of Abraham (1843 - 1843)
daughter of Anthonij (1847 - 1847)
daughter of Isaac (1865 - 1865)
David b’ Aron (1829 - 1843)
Debora b’ Abraham (1828 - 1870)
Debora b’ Isaac (1811 - 1836)
Debora b’ Levi (1819 - ?)
Debora b’ Marcus (1817 - 1871)
Dientje b’ Salomon (1861 - 1863)
Dina b’ Anthonij (1845 - 1896)
Dina b’ Aron (1820 - 1860)
Eduard b’ Isaac (1877 - 1912)
Eva b’ Isaac (1895 - )
Florettha b’ Hartog (1919 - 1942)
Grietje b’ Aron (1823 - 1847)
Hartog b’ Marcus (1826 - 1827)
Hartog b’ Salomon (1890 - 1942)
Hendrik b’ Isaac (1862 - 1863)
Isaac b’ Hendrik (1898 - 1943)
Isaac b’ Levi (1824 - 1881)
Isaac b’ Marcus (1751 - 1832)
Isaac b’ Marcus (1824 - 1828)
Isaac b’ Salomon (1859 - 1906)
Isaac b’ Salomon (1892 - 1942)
Isaac Jacob b’ Wolf (1892 - 1943)
Jacob b’ Salomon (1864 - 1865)
Jacob b’ Salomon (1897 - 1923)
Jozef b’ Levi (1849 - >1931)
Keetje b’ Simon (1831 - 1912)
Leonardus b’ Isaac (1875 - 1875)
Levi b’ Isaac (1791 - 1871)
Levi b’ Isaac (1861 - 1862)
Levi b’ Isaac (1874 - 1876)
Levi b’ Joseph (1812 - 1871)
Levi b’ Jozef (1886 - 1942)
Levi b’ Meijer (1892 - 1927)
Louis b’ Salomon (1863 - 1863)
Marcus b’ Aron (1813 - 1869)
Meijer b’ Aron (1835 - 1835)
Meijer b’ Levi (1852 - 1930)
Mozes b’ Aron (1816 - 1817)
Philip b’ Salomon (1894 - 1942)
Rebecca b’ Isaac (1795 - 1872)
Rebecca b’ Isaac (1896 - 1896)
Rebecca b’ Salomon (1854 - <1902)
Rebecca b’ Salomon (1892 - 1943)
Regina b’ Isaac (1878 - 1878)
Roosje b’ Levi (1846 - 1903)
Rose b’ Isaac (1809 - 1875)
Saartje b’ Aron (1833 - 1908)
Saartje b’ Simon (1828 - 1875)
Salomon b’ Aron (1818 - 1897)
Salomon b’ Hartog (1924 - 1942)
Salomon b’ Isaac (1896 - 1896)
Salomon b’ Isaac (1900 - 1900)
Salomon b’ Simon (1838 - 1931)
Samuel b’ Jozef (1896 - 1943)
Sebilla b’ Hartog (1919 - 1942)
Simon b’ Isaac (1798 - 1887)
Simon b’ Salomon (1887 - 1943)
son of Isaac (1863 - 1863)
son of Jacob (1857 - 1857)
son of Levi (1851 - 1851)
Tilly-Clara b’ Wolf (1914 - 1943)
Wolf-Jacob b’ Isaac (1866 - 1941)
Gazan de la Meuse
Gazan (Katan, de la Meuse)
Gazan Stibbe
Gazan-Stibbe
David b’ Aron (1824 - 1906)
Geens
Rosa b’ Jonas (van) (1894 - 1943)
Geer (Oldenburg) (Altenberg)
Judith b’ Abraham (1761 - 1839)
Geiger
Abraham b’ Michel (1810 - 1874)
Chevche b’ Lemle (~1675 - 1722)
Geiger Lautenschläger (Nierstein) z Schlüssel
Moshe b’ Jakow (~1555 - 1633)
Geiger z goldenen Kette z Luchs
Lemle b’ Awrom (~1640 - 1723)
Geiger z Luchs
Awrom b’ Lemle (~1675 - 1731)
Geiger z Münze
Michel b’ Leizer (1755 - 1823)
Geiger z weissen Löwen
Leizer b’ Zalman (~1730 - 1775)
Geiger z Wolf
*Awrom b’ Jakow (~1665 - 1747)
Awrom b’ Moshe (~1600 - 1650)
Jakow b’ Awrom (~1640 - 1674)
Jozfe/Juspa b’ Awrom (~1640 - 1674)
Mindle b’ Zalman (~1725 - 1799)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam