Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Kalkoen (Kalkoene)
Sara b’ Hartog (1847 - 1924)
Kalkoene (Calkoen)
Jetje b’ Abraham (1884 - 1942)
Kallstadt Brak kats
Sheinle b’ Akiwa (~1625 - 1689)
(Kalman)
Emanuel b’ Herman (1778 - 1849)
Heijman b’ Kalman (1742 - 1815)
Kalman b’ Heijman (1771 - 1816)
Kalman b’ Herts Rothschild Bauer z Pfanne
Kalman b’ Kalman z Pforte z grünen Tür
Kalman b’ Nathan kats z Kessel
Kalman (Calman)
Blommetje b’ Hijman (1789 - 1830)
Hendrina b’ Heiman (1772 - 1825)
Kalmert
Johanna b’ Jacob (1724 - 1825)
Kam
Kamp
Izak b’ Seligmann (1881 - 1882)
Kampijon Campion Kampion
Heiman b’ Samuel (1821 - 1888)
Jakob b’ Samuel (1827 - 1827)
Rebekka b’ Samuel (1823 - 1894)
Kampion Campion
Ester b’ Levi (1833 - 1871)
Lena b’ Levi (1821 - 1886)
Levi b’ Jacob (1794 - 1847)
Marijke b’ Levi (1825 - 1898)
Nathan b’ Levi (1835 - 1896)
Samuel b’ Levi (1845 - 1881)
Sander b’ Levie (1826 - 1903)
Truda b’ Levi (1839 - 1919)
Kan
Izak Kasper (~1870 - )
Johanna b’ Wolf (1902 - 1972)
Mietje b’ Barend (1839 - 1916)
Kann
Channe/Hanle b’ Leib (~1700 - 1734)
Hanle b’ Beer (~1725 - 1797)
Hirschel b’ Eliazar (1772 - 1819)
Nathan b’ Beer (1727 - 1808)
Sara b’ Eliazar (1766 - 1822)
Sheinche b’ Moshe (~1710 - 1782)
Sheinchen b’ Isaak (~1660 - 1725)
Sheinle/Schönchen (1746 - 1822)
Shprints b’ Jakef (~1685 - 1719)
Zipora b’ Eliazer (1776 - 1843)
Kann (Bingen)
Judle b’ Itsek (~1655 - 1710)
Sheinchen b’ Jakef (~1640 - 1704)
Shprints b’ Isaak (~1665 - 1725)
Kann (Bingen) z bunten Kanne
Isaak/Itsek b’ Jakef (~1635 - 1700)
Jakef/Jacob b’ Isaak (~1665 - 1700)
Kann (Bingen) z bunten Kanne z Fleischschirm
Leib b’ Isaak (~1670 - 1719)
Kann (Bingen) z goldenen Leiter
Jakob/Jakef b’ Beer (~1720 - 1784)
Kann (Bingen) z Halbmond
Itsek b’ Leib (~1745 - 1811)
Leib b’ Beer (~1720 - 1785)
Kann (Griesheim)
Goldche b’ Beer (~1720 - 1742)
Kann (Schwabin)
Kann z Amsel
Leib b’ Itsek (~1720 - 1766)
Kann z Fleischschirn
Kann z Halbmond
Beer b’ Leib Isaak (~1695 - 1754)
Kann z Meise
Leib/Lion b’ Elazar (~1750 - 1808)
Kann z Schirn
Isaak/Itsek b’ Moshe (~1715 - 1773)
Kann z Schirn z Warmbad
Moshe b’ Leib (~1690 - 1761)
Kann z Schirn?
Leib b’ Moshe (~1715 - 1751)
Kann z schwarzer Ring
Itsek/ Isak b’ Beer (~1730 - 1789)
Kannewasser
Kannstadt
Ellichen b’ Abraham (~1690 - 1748)
Kanteman
Crisje b’ Meijer (1849 - 1914)
Marcus b’ Meijer (1843 - 1873)
Meijer b’ Juda (1805 - 1857)
Kappel (Cappel)
Isac b’ Salomon (1809 - 1886)
Kapper
Aron b’ Mozes (1855 - )
Emanuel b’ Simon (1813 - 1881)
Eva b’ Samuel (1849 - )
Kaatje b’ Zacharias (1888 - 1944)
Levi b’ Aron (1886 - )
Mozes b’ Aron (1884 - )
Kar
Karlsen [Tate]
Aasta-Pauline/ Polly (1905 - 1990)
Kartoef
Kassel
Beletje b’ Jacob (1731 - 1759)
Jacob b’ Mozes (1692 - 1741)
Mariana b’ Jacob (1732 - 1757)
Kassel Bingen segal
Rechle b’ Hayum (~1740 - 1810)
Kassel (Goldschmidt)
Kassel (Goldschmidt-Cassel Goudsmit Goldsmid)
Meijer b’ Wolf (~1700 - 1727)
Kassel kats mi Darmstadt
Beile b’ Maier (~1690 - 1730)
Kassel kats Shtokkert Goldschmidt
Jidle b’ Faibesh (~1670 - 1737)
Katan
Abraham b’ Israel (1919 - 1942)
Anna b’ Salomon (1865 - 1943)
Betsi b’ Levi (1896 - )
child of Salomon (1860 - 1860)
David b’ Israel (1873 - 1942)
David b’ Salomon (1856 - 1924)
Eliazar b’ Marcus (1865 - 1866)
Eliazar b’ Marcus (1871 - 1875)
Elisabeth b’ Marcus (1868 - 1943)
Esther b’ Israel (1914 - 1942)
Esther b’ Jacob (1857 - 1928)
Esther b’ Marcus (1879 - 1942)
Flora b’ Marcus (1830 - 1916)
Flora b’ Salomon (1850 - 1917)
Guus b’ Israel (1935 - 1942)
Heijntje b’ Salomon (1848 - 1926)
Heintje b’ Israel (1862 - 1939)
Henrietta b’ Jacob (1852 - 1919)
Henriette b’ Jacob (1849 - 1849)
Israel b’ Jacob (1852 - 1928)
Israel b’ Levi (1858 - 1858)
Israel b’ Levi (1873 - 1942)
Israel b’ Levi (1894 - 1943)
Israel b’ Marcus (1827 - 1914)
Israel b’ Marcus (1862 - 1933)
Israel b’ Marcus (1879 - 1942)
Israel b’ Salomon (1787 - 1862)
Jacob b’ Israel (1824 - 1911)
Jacob b’ Levi (1852 - 1894)
Jacob b’ Marcus (1821 - 1885)
Jacob b’ Marcus (1873 - 1943)
Jacob b’ Salomon (1829 - 1901)
Jeltje b’ Marcus (1875 - 1943)
Josephina b’ Marcus (1873 - 1942)
Kaatje b’ Israel (1929 - 1942)
Levi b’ Israel (1826 - 1897)
Levi b’ Israel (1865 - 1901)
Levi b’ Israel (1902 - 1942)
Levi b’ Israel (1930 - 1942)
Levi b’ Marcus (1824 - 1878)
Levi b’ Salomon (1869 - 1943)
Marcus b’ Israel (1889 - 1943)
Marcus b’ Jacob (1845 - 1912)
Marcus b’ Salomon (1792 - 1849)
Marcus b’ Salomon (1853 - 1923)
Marianne b’ Israel (1907 - 1943)
Michel b’ Israel (1921 - 1942)
Mietje b’ Jacob (1856 - 1935)
Mietje b’ Marcus (1869 - 1943)
Mozes b’ Israel (1916 - 1942)
Mozes b’ Levi (1880 - 1943)
Nathan b’ Levi (1867 - 1919)
Saartje b’ Levi (1894 - 1943)
Saartje b’ Salomon (1851 - 1932)
Salomon b’ Israel (1823 - 1897)
Salomon b’ Jacob (1850 - 1907)
Salomon b’ Marcus (1746 - 1816)
Salomon b’ Marcus (1819 - 1872)
Salomon b’ Salomon (1796 - 1892)
Salomon b’ Salomon (1823 - 1870)
Samuel b’ Marcus (1877 - 1942)
Sara b’ Israel (1859 - 1929)
Sara b’ Marcus (1830 - 1917)
Sophia b’ Israel (1909 - 1942)
Vrouwtje b’ Salomon (1783 - >1844)
(Katan Gazan de la Meuse)
Kater
Kats
Mathilda b’ Berend (1874 - 1943)
Shprints b’ Zalman (~1590 - 1628)
kats (?) z Storch
Moshe b’ NN (~1550 - ~1580)
Kats (Catz)
Sophia b’ Salomon (1788 - 1848)
kats (e’ Herts b’ Moshe Rothschild Bacharach)
kats (e’ Shmul b’ Ishai Landau z gldn Schwan)
Raits b’ Chaim (~1500 - 1572)
kats (e3’ Aron b’ Maier z Leiter)
Dina b’ Herts (~1610 - 1665)
kats (e3’ of Herts b’ Michel Zunz z Holderbaum)
kats mi Aach
Rechle b’ Shimshon (~1570 - 1628)
kats mi Amsterdam
Rifke/Riwka b’ Aizek (~1685 - 1730)
kats mi Boppard
kats mi Boppard z Kessel
Gutlin b’ Shimon (~1500 - ~1531)
Shimon b’ Chaim (~1480 - 1531)
kats mi Buch
kats mi Metz
Geile b’ Gershon (~1650 - 1701)
kats Shtokkert Kassel Goldschmidt
kats z Eichhorn
Gutle b’ Ruwen (~1645 - 1702)
kats z goldenen Schwan
Beile/ Bela b’ Nathan (~1480 - >1540)
kats z grünen Schild
Gutl b’ Zalman (~1600 - 1666)
kats z grünen Tür
Awrom b’ Zalman (~1570 - 1625)
Herts b’ Awrom (~1595 - 1645)
Zalman b’ Awrom (~1595 - 1662)
kats z Hahn
Chaim b’ Zalman (~1610 - 1666)
kats z Horn
Gutle b’ Awrom (~1620 - 1655)
Reizchen b’ Zalman (~1620 - 1706)
kats z Kästenbaum
kats z Kessel
Jachet b’ Kalman (~1490 - ~1571)
Nathan b’ Moshe (~1450 - ~1512)
kats z Kessel z Pforte
Kalman b’ Nathan (~1470 - ~1516)
kats z Korb
Ester b’ Itsek (~1630 - 1696)
kats z Korb (ha-kohen)
kats (z Leiter z Reuse)
Ester b’ Moshe (~1550 - 1609)
Moshe b’ Efraim (~1530 - ~1594)
kats z Nussbaum
Mink b’ Nathan (~1600 - 1639)
kats z Papagei
Merle b’ Jokkel (~1635 - 1710)
kats z Pforte
Bunlin b’ Kalman (~1540 - ~1619)
Maier b’ Kalman (~1500 - ~1557)
Zalman/Shlomo b’ Maier (~1540 - ~1591)
kats z Pforte z grünen Schild
kats z Pforte z grünen Tür
Kalman b’ Kalman (~1516 - 1583)
kats z Pforte z Stege
kats z Pforte z Wedel
Faibesh b’ Maier (~1540 - 1606)
kats z roten Löwen
Jachet b’ Kalman (~1635 - 1700)
Raizchen b’ Zalman (~1640 - 1690)
Zalman b’ Kalman (~1620 - 1703)
kats z Schiff
kats z Stege
kats z Storch
Anshel b’ Shimon (~1520 - 1586)
kats z Storch z Korb
kats z Storch z Trommel
kats z weissen Ross
Shprints b’ Gumpel (~1605 - 1656)
kats z wilden Ente z Eule
kats z Windmühle
Jentle b’ Zalman (~1680 - 1759)
kats (Zedek) z roten Löwen
Kalman b’ Herts (~1605 - 1689)
Katsjou (Cohen Turfkruijer)
Sientje b’ Valk (1790 - 1829)
Katsoe
Sara b’ Philip (1768 - 1802)
Kattenburg
Schoontje b’ Sander (1897 - 1943)
Katz
Abraham b’ Joseph (1834 - 1894)
Carolina b’ NN (~1790 - >1863)
Grietje b’ Joseph (1892 - 1977)
Hinla b’ David (~1620 - 1675)
Mina b’ Abraham (1863 - 1926)
Kauffmann Neuwied
Serche b’ Moses (~1720 - 1788)
Kaufman
Abraham b’ Joachim (1855 - 1925)
Cornelia b’ Herman (1835 - 1887)
Joachim b’ David (1896 - 1942)
Johanna b’ Abraham (1899 - 1943)
Samuel b’ Abraham (1886 - 1942)
Kaufman (Kauffman)
Bertha b’ Joachim (1864 - 1865)
Carolina b’ Joachim (1860 - 1939)
Maurits b’ Joachim (1852 - 1852)
Salomon b’ Joachim (1867 - 1942)
Kaufmann
Edith b’ Julius (1901 - 2001)
Hans b’ Julius (~1910 - )
Jakob b’ NN (~1845 - )
Julius b’ Leo (1873 - 1943)
Minna b’ Jakob (1874 - 1943)
Kaufmann (Kaufman)
Nehemia b’ Andreas (1833 - 1835)
Kaufmann (Manasse)
Andreas b’ Abraham (1801 - 1879)
Kautz Kots Gelnhausen
Kautz Kots Gelnhausen z Leuchte
Kautz Kots Gelnhausen z Leuchte z Ampel
Nathan b’ Leib (~1595 - 1626)
Keesing
Keesje
Benedictus b’ Arend (1890 - 1943)
Keijser
Keijser Kijser
Rachel b’ Alexander (1752 - 1815)
Keijzer
Abraham b’ Nathan (1859 - 1859)
Benard b’ Isaac (1883 - 1943)
Betty b’ Joseph (1878 - 1943)
Eva b’ Nathan (1855 - 1925)
Helena b’ Cosman (1795 - 1851)
Hester b’ Isaac (1756 - 1834)
Jacob b’ Abraham (1808 - 1860)
Kaatje (1) b’ Levi (1796 - 1873)
Kaatje (2) b’ Levi (1798 - 1872)
Levi b’ Elias (1807 - )
Marianna b’ Isaac (1806 - 1853)
Meijer b’ Manus (1812 - 1840)
Nathan b’ Abraham (1804 - 1879)
Selma b’ (1873 - 1943)
Trijntje b’ Joseph (1810 - 1893)
Keijzer (Keijser, Keizer)
Keijzer (Keizer)
Beligje b’ Nathan (1839 - 1926)
Betje b’ Manus (1807 - 1844)
Eva b’ Joseph (1815 - )
Hartog b’ Levi (1800 - 1877)
Hester b’ Joseph (1812 - 1814)
Isaac b’ Levi (1794 - 1881)
Joseph b’ Cosman (1775 - 1801)
Joseph b’ Jacob (1764 - 1829)
Levi b’ Manus (1757 - 1820)
Manus b’ Cosman (1776 - 1814)
Mietje b’ Joseph (1822 - 1839)
Salomon b’ Joseph (1801 - 1847)
Salomon b’ Manus (1805 - 1845)
Sara b’ Nathan (1851 - 1851)
Vrouwtje b’ Joseph (1819 - 1820)
Keiser
Catharina b’ Aron (1837 - 1902)
child of Aron (1847 - )
Cornelia b’ Aron (1845 - 1898)
Jacob b’ Aron (1849 - 1850)
Jonas b’ Aron (1853 - 1921)
Maria-Anna b’ Aron (1843 - 1915)
Philip b’ Aron (1840 - 1911)
Sara b’ Aron (1848 - 1924)
Veronica b’ Aron (1842 - ~1930)
Keizer
Beligje b’ Abraham (1768 - 1837)
David b’ Salomon (1875 - 1943)
Eliazar b’ David (1822 - 1887)
Henrietta b’ Meijer (1872 - 1943)
Henrietta b’ Simon (1819 - 1852)
Herman b’ Joseph (1871 - 1943)
Roosje b’ Simon (1816 - 1878)
Keizer (Keijser, Keiser)
Judik b’ Abraham (1774 - 1818)
Keizer (Keijzer)
Abraham b’ Joseph (1804 - 1871)
Abraham b’ Nathan (1769 - 1831)
Abraham b’ NN (~1740 - )
Betje b’ Abraham (1838 - 1913)
Hester b’ Abraham (1779 - 1857)
Matthijs b’ Abraham (1805 - 1821)
Meijer b’ Isaac (1849 - 1906)
Mijntje b’ Abraham (1782 - 1859)
Salomon b’ Joseph (1801 - 1887)
Kellen
Sara b’ Levi (van) (1803 - <1863)
Kellerman
Kemna
Kempenich
Elise b’ Selig (~1860 - )
Kempinski
Rosa/ Ruchla b’ NN (1904 - 1994)
Kerkmeester
Hartog b’ Abraham (1878 - 1942)
Kerpel-Prager
Hijman b’ Meijer (1702 - 1764)
Kesing
Rachel b’ Jacobus (1822 - 1907)
Rijntje b’ Hartog (1835 - 1903)
Kesner
Aaltje b’ Jacob (1889 - 1960)
Jacob b’ Lion (~1805 - 1849)
Jacob b’ Salomon (1858 - 1937)
Salomon b’ Jacob (1827 - >1887)
Kessel z Einhorn
Ketellapper
Abraham b’ David (1834 - <1910)
Aron b’ Levi (1841 - 1917)
David b’ Isaac (1749 - 1805)
Dina b’ David (1783 - 1843)
Hendrika b’ David (1846 - 1923)
Isaac b’ Mozes (1727 - 1802)
Rachel b’ Abraham (1823 - 1900)
Salomon b’ David (1779 - 1808)
Kets de Vries
Jacob b’ Levi (1848 - )
Sara b’ Kets-Jacob (1780 - 1849)
Khonraad (Coenraad)
Kiek
Aaltje b’ Israel (1853 - 1936)
Abraham b’ David (1815 - 1815)
Abraham b’ Israel (1839 - 1926)
Cosman b’ Louis (1872 - 1942)
David b’ Isidore (1899 - 1943)
David b’ Israel (1840 - 1889)
Elise b’ Israel (1842 - 1842)
Engelina b’ David (1807 - 1898)
Esther b’ Isidore (1903 - 1943)
Flora b’ Levi (1838 - 1872)
Flora b’ Lion (1891 - 1942)
Gabriel b’ Israel (1846 - 1848)
Hendrika b’ Isidore (1901 - 1943)
Hendrika b’ Lion (1888 - 1943)
Hendrika b’ Louis (1870 - 1942)
Hijman b’ Levi (1839 - 1905)
Isidore b’ David (1874 - 1943)
Israel b’ David (1811 - 1899)
Israel b’ Louis (1868 - 1948)
Jeanette b’ David (1881 - 1942)
Joël b’ Lion (1890 - )
Jonas b’ David (1814 - 1814)
Julius b’ David (1872 - 1942)
Lazarus b’ David (1801 - 1873)
Levi b’ David (1808 - 1867)
Lion b’ Israel (1847 - 1920)
Louis b’ Israel (1838 - 1894)
Maurits b’ David (1883 - 1943)
Maurits b’ Levi (1851 - 1920)
son of Israel (1850 - 1850)
Vogelina b’ David (1812 - 1850)
Kietz Kib v Hamburg
Hanne b’ Leib (1737 - 1814)
Kijl (Keil)
Kijser
Vrouwtje b’ Isaac (1740 - 1802)
Kijser Keizer
Anna b’ Alexander (1695 - 1747)
Kilian
Kinsbergen
Abraham b’ Isaac (1868 - 1869)
Abraham b’ Israel (1785 - 1849)
Abraham b’ Jacob (1814 - 1814)
Abraham b’ Leon (1877 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Levi (1861 - 1887)
Abraham b’ Manus (1828 - 1830)
Abraham b’ Philip (1877 - 1944)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam