Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Worms
David b’ Abraham (~1800 - <1827)
Flora b’ Simon (1842 - 1921)
Garson b’ Michiel (1660 - 1723)
Margolis b’ Jakef (~1710 - 1774)
Sara b’ Isaac (1726 - )
Sheinle b’ Moshe (~1690 - 1776)
Sorle b’ Jehuda (mi) (~1595 - 1666)
Worms (Landau) kats
Brainle b’ Leib (~1680 - 1760)
Jakef b’ Leib (~1680 - 1754)
Jidle b’ Leib (~1690 - 1749)
Worms (Landau) segal z Weinheber
Dewle b’ Sender (~1640 - 1707)
Worms (Oppenheim)
Hindchen b’ Wolf (~1640 - 1694)
(Worms) Oppenheim segal z weissen Löwen
Leib b’ Sender (~1655 - 1731)
Worms z Knoblauch
Moshe b’ Bendit (~1655 - 1729)
Worms z Nürnberg
Worms z roten Rose
Fogel b’ Maier (mi) (~1510 - 1550)
Sara b’ Maier (mi) (~1515 - >1570)
Wormser
Woude
Woudhuijsen
Henri (1890 - 1977)
Wrazlowsky
Wurms
Engel b’ Salomon (1800 - 1872)
Würzburg
Hendle b’ Maier (mi) (~1650 - 1733)
Jidle b’ Gets (~1670 - 1730)
Würzburg z Büchse
Ysselstein
Sheinlin b’ Jizchak (~1530 - ~1585)
Yzaks
Trijntje b’ (~1710 - >1750)
Zaag
Zacharias
Bela b’ Abraham (1789 - 1816)
Zacharias b’ Abraham Schaap Cohen
NN (e’) (~1670 - 1761)
(Zachariasse)
Zadick
Zadok
Judic b’ (~1710 - )
Zadoks
Aaltje b’ Zadok (1882 - 1943)
Abraham b’ Philip (1802 - 1876)
Betje b’ Levi (1842 - 1917)
Catharina b’ Levi (1834 - 1891)
daughter of Gabriël (1885 - 1885)
Gabriël b’ Meijer (1845 - 1922)
Grietje b’ Meijer (1850 - 1922)
Hanna b’ Zadok (~1755 - )
Jacob b’ Philip (1872 - 1943)
Jacob b’ Zadok (1884 - 1943)
Joseph b’ Levi (1852 - 1853)
Klaartje b’ Isaac (1823 - <1897)
Levi b’ Philip (1800 - 1860)
Meijer b’ Gabriël (1882 - 1936)
Meijer b’ Philip (1807 - 1877)
Mietje b’ Jozef (1839 - 1903)
Mindelina b’ Zadok (1879 - 1942)
Philip b’ Abraham (1773 - 1837)
Philip b’ Abraham (1835 - 1905)
Philip b’ Levi (1836 - 1907)
Rebekka b’ Zadok (1878 - 1942)
Saartje b’ Levi (1830 - 1905)
Saartje b’ Simon (1827 - 1879)
Simon b’ Philip (1803 - 1879)
Zadok b’ Abraham (1846 - 1885)
Zaligman
Rebekka b’ Meijer (1892 - 1942)
Zalman b’ Herts Oppenheim Trommel
Beile b’ NN (e4’) (~1650 - >1688)
Judlen b’ NN (e2’) (~1640 - 1671)
Zalman b’ Kalman kats z grünen Tür
Zalman b’ Maier Gelnhausen segal
Zalman b’ Nathan kats z grünen Schild
NN (e’) (~1570 - )
Zandel
Engel b’ Joseph (1756 - 1826)
Zander
Isaac b’ Philip (1816 - 1886)
Zanders
Zanger (Sanger)
Zangers
Zanten
Jetje b’ Aron (van) (1901 - 1942)
Sara b’ Isaac (van) (1777 - 1851)
Zanten (de Winter
Zanten (van Santen
Levi b’ Isaac (van) (1768 - 1829)
son of Levi (van) (1837 - 1837)
son of Samuel (van) (1821 - 1821)
Zanten, van Santen
Isaac b’ Elias (van) (~1740 - 1800)
Zanwel b’ Asher Oppenheim z Kästenbaum
Zanwel b’ Leiwe Oppenheim z w.L
NN (e1’) (~1600 - <1633)
Zanwel b’ Leiwe Oppenheim z w.L.
Zanwel b’ Merdche Oppenheim z weissen Löwen
NN (e’) (~1660 - )
Zanwel b’ Moshe Bingen Reuse z Taube
NN (e’) (~1620 - )
Zanwel b’ Zanwel Grotwol Haas
Besle b’ NN (e’) (~1570 - <1617)
Zay
Zeckendorf
Betje b’ Wolf (1809 - )
Judith b’ Wolf (1808 - 1863)
Naatje b’ Wolf (1799 - 1852)
Samuel b’ Wolf (1811 - 1883)
Wolf b’ Mozes (1769 - 1843)
Wolf b’ Samuel (1847 - 1924)
Zacharias b’ Samuel (1850 - 1929)
Zeehandelaar
Abraham b’ Isaac (1848 - 1905)
Abraham b’ Israel (1815 - 1881)
Abraham b’ Lammert (1744 - 1830)
Abraham b’ Mozes (1808 - 1856)
Albertus b’ Joseph (1885 - 1947)
Alexander b’ Mozes (1814 - 1894)
Benjamin b’ Abraham (1794 - 1883)
Benjamin b’ Joseph (1812 - 1896)
Betje b’ Benjamin (1835 - 1908)
Betje b’ Israel (1812 - 1878)
Carolina b’ Abraham (1857 - 1933)
Carolina b’ Joseph (1837 - 1838)
daughter of Joseph (1881 - 1881)
Eduard b’ Joseph (1878 - 1942)
Elisabeth b’ Isaac (1849 - 1925)
Isaac b’ Abraham (1845 - 1919)
Isaac b’ Israel (1813 - 1862)
Israel b’ Abraham (1784 - 1836)
Israel b’ Abraham (1844 - 1906)
Israel b’ Benjamin (1830 - 1883)
Jacob b’ Abraham (1852 - 1909)
Jacob b’ Israel (1825 - 1889)
Joseph b’ Abraham (1772 - 1848)
Joseph b’ Abraham (1854 - 1891)
Leentje b’ Abraham (1846 - 1905)
Mietje b’ Jacob (1874 - 1935)
Mozes b’ Abraham (1775 - 1853)
Mozes b’ Abraham (1849 - 1924)
Philip b’ Abraham (1834 - 1836)
Philip b’ Abraham (1845 - <1875)
Rebekka b’ Abraham (1836 - 1915)
Reintje b’ Abraham (1832 - 1872)
Rica b’ Abraham (1882 - 1948)
Rika b’ Abraham (1848 - 1928)
Rosalina b’ Abraham (1879 - 1933)
Rosette b’ Joseph (1839 - 1839)
Salomon b’ Israel (1872 - 1880)
Salomon b’ Jacob (1877 - 1933)
Vogeltje b’ Israel (1823 - 1904)
Zeelander
Beletje b’ David (1747 - 1818)
Henriet b’ Samuel (1885 - 1919)
Zegelaar
David b’ Jacob (~1780 - )
Jacob b’ David (1739 - 1834)
Zekle b’ Sender Honek Honig
Zelander
Paler b’ NN (1796 - 1852)
Zeldenrust
Esther b’ Hartog (1894 - 1943)
Gerard b’ Hartog (1893 - 1943)
Gompert b’ Hartog (1821 - 1906)
Hartog b’ Gompert (1853 - 1943)
Hartog b’ Joseph (1782 - 1849)
Henricus b’ Joseph (1848 - 1909)
Jannetje b’ Joseph (1779 - 1832)
Johanna b’ Hartog (1910 - 1994)
Joseph b’ Hartog (1728 - 1814)
Levi b’ Joseph (1798 - 1820)
Maartje b’ Joseph (1775 - 1870)
Philip b’ Benjamin (1875 - 1928)
Saartje b’ Hartog (1819 - 1874)
Sara b’ Elias (1853 - 1932)
Zelkle b’ Leizer Openheim Heidelberg
Zelkle b’ Libman Windecken Schnapper
NN (e’) (~1695 - )
Zendijk
Amon b’ Mozes (1880 - 1943)
Aron b’ Mozes (1794 - 1874)
Aron b’ Mozes (1875 - 1943)
David b’ Mozes (1785 - 1832)
Joseph b’ Aron (1864 - 1943)
Mozes b’ Aron (1851 - 1885)
Sara b’ Mozes (1856 - 1887)
(Zeslauer)
Ester b’ Aron (1727 - 1794)
Zetter
Eva b’ Philip (1898 - 1942)
Ziel
Zijl
Zijl van der Ziel (Helpman van Dam
Zijlstra
Hendrikje (1893 - )
Zilverberg
Hester b’ Jacob (1779 - 1853)
Johanna b’ Levi (1730 - 1814)
Rebekka b’ Jacob (1791 - 1828)
Roosje b’ Joseph (1805 - 1886)
Zilverberg (Silverberg Silverenberg)
Hertog b’ Isaac (1835 - 1883)
Zilverenberg
Ida b’ Levi (1758 - 1848)
Rosina b’ Hartog (1861 - >1933)
Zilversmit
David b’ Heiman (1848 - 1928)
Zinger
Rebekka b’ Salomon (1811 - 1855)
Zinsenberg mi Homburg
Ziskind b’ Joel Buchsbaum segal z Birnbaum
Ziskind b’ Leib Oppenheim
Ziskind b’ Maier Bingen z Kanne
NN (e’) (~1550 - >1590)
Zisteren
Sara b’ Salomon (1747 - 1826)
Zoest
Engeltje b’ Levi (1784 - 1847)
Levi b’ Samuel (1820 - 1886)
Sara b’ Levi (1792 - )
Zoete
Flora b’ Elias (de) (1886 - 1942)
Flora b’ Jacob (de) (1889 - 1943)
Zoete (de Soete
Zomerplaag
Debora b’ Elias (1889 - 1942)
Rachel b’ Elias (1901 - 1943)
Ribca b’ Jacob (1865 - 1943)
Zon
Zonligt
Elsje b’ Samuel (1879 - 1943)
Zuikerberg
Bendix b’ Aron (1801 - 1868)
Mientje b’ Bendix (1832 - 1930)
Zunsheim
Zunz (Zons)
Fogel b’ Herts (~1510 - 1575)
Hendle b’ Herts (~1715 - 1769)
Hindlin b’ Liwa (~1600 - 1652)
Jachet b’ Liwa (~1595 - 1657)
Lea b’ Moshe (~1670 - 1718)
Miriam b’ Moshe (~1665 - 1742)
Sorle b’ Zalman (~1720 - 1788)
Zunz (Zons) (Fahrgasse)
Zunz (Zons) (Fahrgasse) z Sonne
Zunz (Zons) z goldenen Apfel
Moshe b’ Jakef (~1710 - 1752)
Zunz (Zons) z Holderbaum
Herts b’ Jokef (1689 - 1740)
Herts b’ Liwa (~1605 - 1673)
Jokef b’ Herts (~1650 - 1733)
Zunz (Zons) z Holderbaum z Goldenen Hirsch
Moshe b’ Herts (~1590 - ~1640)
Zunz (Zons) z Paradies
Maier b’ Moshe (~1680 - 1761)
Zunz (Zons) z Sonne
Zunz (Zons) z Sonne z Holderbaum
Herts b’ Michel (~1565 - 1624)
Zunz (Zons) z Sonne z Sonne
Jokef/Jacob b’ Liwa (~1600 - 1661)
Zwaab (Swaab)
Judic b’ Barend (1837 - 1911)
Marianne b’ Philip (1860 - 1916)
Mietje b’ Barend (1839 - 1919)
Naatje b’ Philip (1887 - 1943)
Zwaab (Swaab Swaap)
Philip b’ Elias (1834 - 1904)
Sara b’ Philip (1866 - 1938)
Zwaaf
Israel b’ Simon (1873 - 1940)
Klaartje b’ Abraham (1886 - 1942)
Mietje b’ Israel (1901 - 1984)
Zwaaf (Swaab)
Benjamin b’ Marcus (1755 - 1808)
Zwaaf (Swaab Swaap)
Zwaan
Zwaan (van der Swaan
Zwaap (Zwaab Swaap)
Levi b’ Salomon (1875 - 1944)
Salomon b’ Levi (1906 - 1944)
Zwanenberg
Dina b’ Levi (van) (1844 - 1910)
Eva b’ Isaac (van) (1853 - 1928)
Zwanenberg (van Zwanenburgh
Zwanenburg
Sara b’ Mozes (van) (1828 - 1898)
Sophia b’ Mozes (1890 - 1939)
Zwanenburg (van Swaanenberg
Zwanenburgh (van Zwanenberg
Zwaneweber
Betje b’ Abraham (1796 - <1841)
Zwarenstein
Abraham b’ Joseph (1889 - 1943)
Hester b’ Samuel (1870 - 1942)
Joseph b’ Salomon (1805 - 1840)
Kaatje b’ Salomon (1868 - 1919)
Levi b’ Bernardus (1803 - 1857)
Meijer b’ Salomon (1798 - 1876)
Philip b’ Levi (1839 - 1915)
Roosje b’ Meijer (1839 - 1929)
Saartje b’ Simon (1838 - 1926)
Salomon b’ Simon (1836 - 1902)
Samuel b’ Meijer (1834 - 1919)
Sander b’ Meijer (1831 - 1881)
Sientje b’ Simon (1832 - 1908)
Simon b’ Abraham (1915 - 1943)
Simon b’ Salomon (1807 - 1891)
Sophia b’ Simon (1834 - 1899)
Zwarenstijn
Schoontje b’ Levi (1840 - 1903)
Zwart
Meijer b’ Hartog (1875 - 1968)
Rachel b’ Joseph (1763 - 1841)
Rosetta b’ (1815 - 1871)
Zwart (de Swarte)
Joseph b’ Ruben (1804 - 1844)
Zwartboot
Grietje b’ Moses (1854 - 1856)
Mozes b’ Betje (1822 - 1872)
Zwarte (de Swarte
Zwarts
Mariana b’ Aron (1836 - 1920)
Zwartverwer
Emanuel b’ Raphael (1783 - 1857)
Rachel b’ Samuel (1895 - 1942)
Zwartz
Hester b’ Abraham (1765 - 1829)
Rosina b’ Isaac (1816 - <1847)
Zweeden
Previous
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam