Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Gomperz Cleve
Simelie b’ Loeb (~1690 - 1752)
Simelie b’ Salomon (~1670 - 1739)
Gomperz Cleve Doesburg
Gomperz Cleve Emmerich
Gomperz Cleve mi Berlin
Gomperz Cleve Wesel
Fradel b’ Bendit (~1736 - 1794)
Herts b’ Bendit (1749 - 1821)
Ruben b’ Elias (~1655 - 1705)
Gomperz Doesburg
Gomperz Emmerich
Awrom b’ Zalman (~1730 - 1805)
Bela b’ Salomon (~1588 - 1664)
Feibelman b’ Zalman (~1675 - 1760)
Gelche b’ Feibelman (~1720 - 1781)
Hennech b’ Leib (~1758 - 1760)
Joel b’ Leib (~1769 - 1849)
Judith b’ Salomon (~1670 - 1738)
Leib/ Loeb b’ Zalman (~1730 - 1770)
Maier-Hersh b’ Leib (~1760 - 1765)
Miriam b’ Feibelman (~1670 - 1743)
NN (daughter) b’ Lion (~1695 - ~1730)
Sara b’ Lion (1702 - 1745)
Gomperz Emmerich Cleve
Ruben b’ Loeb (~1680 - 1714)
Gomperz Emmerich z grünen Hut
Leib b’ Feibelman (~1710 - 1782)
Gomperz Fürth
Elia b’ Salomon (~1710 - 1766)
Gomperz (Gompers) Nijmegen
Benedict b’ Elias (~1753 - 1825)
Benedict b’ Loeb (~1680 - 1754)
Elias b’ Benedict (~1717 - 1755)
Merle b’ Benedict (~1710 - <1755)
Gomperz Lippstadt
Benedikt b’ Elias (~1640 - 1708)
Gomperz Nijmegen
Jakob b’ Philp (1748 - 1827)
Judith b’ Benedict (~1720 - ~1790)
Levi b’ Philip (~1750 - )
Gomperz Wesel
David b’ Salomon (~1590 - ~1662)
Jachet b’ Salomon (~1690 - 1725)
Roosje b’ Salomon (1707 - 1758)
Salomon b’ Mordechai (~1660 - 1731)
Gompes
Helen b’ (1896 - )
Goor
Goshler (van Gosselaar, Engers)
Goslar
Gosler
Hartog b’ Abraham (1849 - 1928)
Rachel b’ Hartog (1882 - 1942)
Sophia b’ Hartog (1896 - 1975)
Gosler (Gosselaar)
Goslin
Goslinski
Sara b’ Simon (1894 - 1942)
Gosschalk
Betje b’ Levi (1843 - 1843)
Betje b’ Levi (1851 - 1915)
Crisje b’ Levi (1839 - 1839)
Emanuel b’ Levi (1847 - 1849)
Henriette b’ Levi (1858 - 1933)
Levi b’ Hartog (1801 - 1881)
Rosette b’ Levi (1838 - 1917)
Sara b’ Levi (1852 - )
Gosselaar
Duifje b’ Israel (1778 - 1852)
Eliazar b’ Machiel (1773 - 1825)
Heijman b’ Nathan (1874 - 1926)
Hester b’ Jacob (1783 - 1857)
Joseph b’ Nathan (1882 - 1942)
Nathan b’ Jacob (1787 - 1829)
Nathan b’ Nathan (1830 - 1895)
Rosetta b’ Nathan (1825 - 1828)
Sara b’ Jacob (1772 - 1847)
son of Machiel (van) (1848 - 1848)
son of Michiel (van) (1854 - 1854)
Stijntje b’ Machiel (1786 - 1864)
Gosselaar (Godslaar)
Debora b’ Jacob (1779 - 1851)
Engel b’ Meijer (1805 - 1861)
Grietje b’ Meijer (1807 - 1898)
Meijer b’ Jacob (1775 - 1835)
Rachel b’ Jacob (1776 - 1833)
Gosselaar (Godslaars)
Jacob b’ Nathan (1733 - 1818)
Gosselaar (Godslaars, Engers)
Gosselaar (Gorselaar, Godslaar)
Gosselaar (Gossler, Gosselen, Engers
(Gotfried)
Belia b’ Gotfried (~1730 - 1758)
Gotlib
Elisabeth b’ Simon (1833 - >1899)
Isaac b’ Simon (1837 - 1910)
Salomon b’ Isaac (1881 - 1942)
Gotlib (Godliep)
Gottschalk
Emilie b’ Carl (1887 - 1942)
Hertha b’ Samuel (1879 - 1942)
Julia b’ Bernhard (1868 - >1932)
Gottschalk (Godschalk)
Jacob b’ Bernhard (1859 - 1942)
Lena b’ Bernhard (1869 - 1943)
Rosetta b’ Bernhard (1862 - 1902)
Gottschalk halevi
Johanna b’ Moshe (1812 - 1869)
Goud
Abraham b’ Elias (1854 - 1941)
Elias b’ Abraham (1881 - 1942)
Jetje b’ Mozes (1878 - 1942)
Jochem b’ Mozes (1880 - 1939)
Sophia b’ Abraham (1885 - 1942)
Goudberg
Julie b’ Joseph (1834 - 1885)
Rachel b’ Joseph (1838 - 1849)
Goudberg (Goldberg)
Jacob b’ Joseph (1827 - 1849)
Joseph b’ Jacob (1795 - 1849)
Goudeket
Levi b’ Nathan (1771 - 1831)
Nathan b’ Levi (~1740 - )
Parle b’ Nathan (1776 - 1861)
Samuel b’ Salomon (1886 - 1979)
Goudeket (Deket)
Sara b’ Levi (1793 - 1835)
Goudeket (Kinsbergen)
Goudeket (Seket)
Goudeket (Sieket)
Leentje b’ Sara (1823 - 1829)
Goudeket (Siket)
Nathan-Levi b’ Sara (1816 - 1816)
Goudeketting
Daniël b’ Benjamin (1873 - 1943)
Levi b’ Daniël (1859 - 1931)
Raphael b’ Daniël (1866 - 1942)
Goudeketting (Goudeket)
Levi b’ Daniël (1804 - >1867)
Goudket (Goudeket)
Mietje b’ Salomon (1865 - 1910)
Goudkop
Aaltje b’ Isaac (1795 - 1826)
Marcus b’ Isaac (1807 - 1824)
Goudkop (Goutkop)
Ester b’ Isaac (1799 - 1827)
Goudkop (Lemgo-segal)
Goudman
Ester b’ Meijer (1833 - 1871)
Goudsmid (Goudsmit)
Aaltje b’ Simon (1854 - 1857)
Abraham b’ Meijer (1861 - 1940)
Abraham b’ Meijer (1923 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Sander (1892 - 1952)
Aron b’ Lion (1889 - 1942)
Arthur b’ Mozes (1928 - 1942)
Asser b’ Lion (1878 - 1943)
Aurelia b’ Simon (1863 - 1863)
Bruintje b’ Lion (1883 - 1901)
child of Sander (1899 - 1899)
Esther b’ Sander (1901 - 1970)
Ezra b’ Lion (1887 - 1942)
Flora b’ Ezra (1918 - 1942)
Flora-Sara b’ Aron (1917 - 1942)
Geertje b’ Abraham (1895 - 1918)
Grietje b’ Manuel (1819 - 1898)
Grietje b’ Meijer (1869 - 1943)
Hendrik b’ Abraham (1910 - 1910)
Herman b’ Levi (1934 - 1943)
Herman b’ Louis (1904 - 1942)
Herman b’ Simon (1865 - 1943)
Hinderika b’ Joël (1908 - 1942)
Jeanne-Lena b’ Aron (1923 - 1942)
Jetje b’ Simon (1857 - 1858)
Joël b’ Simon (1867 - 1941)
Johanna b’ Herman (1893 - 1943)
Johanna b’ Joël (1913 - 1942)
Joseph b’ Simon (1936 - 1942)
Leentje b’ Louis (1899 - 1943)
Levi b’ Herman (1899 - 1943)
Levi b’ Meijer (1925 - 1942)
Lion b’ Ezra (1916 - 1942)
Lion b’ Isaac (1921 - 2000)
Lion b’ Mozes (1909 - 1928)
Lion b’ Simon (1856 - 1856)
Lion b’ Simon (1925 - 1942)
Louis b’ Herman (1892 - 1944)
Louis b’ Simon (1861 - 1930)
Louis b’ Simon (1934 - 1942)
Martha b’ Herman (1903 - 1987)
Martha b’ Simon (1924 - 1942)
Max b’ Mozes (1919 - )
Meijer b’ Abraham (1894 - 1942)
Mozes b’ Sander (1889 - 1939)
Naatje b’ Lion (1885 - 1942)
Rebecca b’ Simon (1919 - 1944)
Regina b’ Lion (1890 - 1890)
Regina b’ Lion (1891 - 1942)
Richard b’ Mozes (1924 - 1943)
Riwka-Ethal b’ Levi (1937 - 1943)
Saartje b’ Lion (1881 - 1942)
Sander b’ Mozes (1857 - 1920)
Sara b’ Aron (1918 - 1919)
Sara-Lina b’ Isaac (1924 - 1945)
Saralina b’ Herman (1890 - 1919)
Sientje b’ Mozes (1914 - 1942)
Simon b’ Herman (1889 - 1944)
Simon b’ Lion (1896 - 1942)
Vogelina b’ Abraham (1898 - 1942)
Vroutje b’ Joseph (1841 - 1911)
Vrouwke b’ Lion (1890 - 1942)
Goudsmid (Goudsmit, Goutsmit)
Sientje b’ Asser (1840 - 1920)
Goudsmit
Aaltje b’ Levi (1830 - >1855)
Aaltje b’ Mozes (1856 - 1858)
Aaltje b’ Nehemias (1841 - 1910)
Aaltje b’ Salomon (1879 - 1942)
Aaltje b’ Wolf (1774 - 1846)
Abraham b’ Barend (1760 - 1834)
Abraham b’ Barend (1824 - 1893)
Abraham b’ Barend (1884 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Calmer (1867 - 1867)
Abraham b’ David (1875 - 1876)
Abraham b’ Emanuel (1835 - 1835)
Abraham b’ Emanuel (1844 - 1922)
Abraham b’ Emanuel (1860 - 1943)
Abraham b’ Emanuel (1929 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Isaac (1852 - 1854)
Abraham b’ Jacob (1916 - 1997)
Abraham b’ Jacob (~1920 - 2003)
Abraham b’ Jonas (1886 - 1891)
Abraham b’ Jonas (1891 - 1922)
Abraham b’ Juda (1869 - 1930)
Abraham b’ Louis (1926 - 1943)
Abraham b’ Meijer (1799 - 1862)
Abraham b’ Mozes (1854 - 1912)
Abraham b’ Mozes (1888 - 1924)
Abraham b’ Philip (1853 - 1943)
Abraham b’ Salomon (1815 - 1872)
Abraham b’ Salomon (1888 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1801 - 1885)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1811 - 1871)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1830 - 1833)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1848 - >1885)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1892 - 1892)
Abraham b’ Simon (1917 - 1944)
Adolf b’ Arnold (1905 - 1988)
Albert b’ Emanuel (1907 - 1943)
Aldegonda b’ Jacob (1811 - 1878)
Aleida b’ Aron (1824 - 1865)
Aleida b’ Salomon (1823 - 1823)
Alexander b’ Levi (1857 - 1912)
Alexander-Lodewijk (1866 - 1875)
Alfred b’ Simon (1886 - 1973)
Alida b’ Levi (1896 - 1943)
Alida b’ Mozes (1837 - 1891)
Alida b’ Rosette (1910 - 1914)
Amalia b’ Abraham (1848 - 1896)
Amalia b’ Jonas (1890 - 1912)
Andries b’ Jonas (1887 - 1915)
Anna b’ Nathan (1880 - 1944)
Anna b’ Salomon (1815 - 1845)
Annaatje b’ Levi (1826 - 1833)
Antje b’ Isaac (1829 - 1860)
Antje b’ Meijer (1808 - 1836)
Antje b’ Samuel (1791 - 1870)
Arend b’ Meijer (1794 - 1862)
Arend b’ Meijer (1866 - 1868)
Arnold b’ Hartog (1859 - 1859)
Arnold b’ Hartog (1866 - 1938)
Arnoldus b’ Arnold (1908 - 2005)
Aron b’ Jonas (1893 - 1936)
Aron b’ Levi (1797 - 1859)
Aron b’ Levi-Isaac (1854 - 1861)
Aron b’ Levi-Isaac (1865 - 1867)
Aron b’ Philip (1872 - 1874)
Aron b’ Simon (1848 - 1924)
Asser b’ Simon (~1925 - >2017)
Barend b’ Abraham (1803 - 1831)
Barend b’ Abraham (1859 - 1910)
Barend b’ Abraham (1897 - 1944)
Barend b’ Bernard (1917 - 1943)
Barend b’ Emanuel (1833 - 1833)
Barend b’ Emanuel (1846 - 1876)
Barend b’ Jacob (1817 - 1858)
Barend b’ Mozes (1839 - 1893)
Barend b’ Samuel (~1730 - >1807)
Belia b’ Mozes (1753 - 1843)
Benjamin b’ Elias (1915 - 1943)
Benjamin b’ Jesaia (1856 - 1900)
Benjamin b’ Levi (1813 - 1871)
Bension b’ Isaac (1880 - 1880)
Bernard b’ Barend (1894 - 1942)
Bernard b’ Salomon (1839 - 1839)
Bertha b’ Abraham (1887 - 1933)
Bertha b’ Eduard (1924 - 1943)
Bertha b’ Mozes (1921 - 1942)
Betje b’ Abraham (1884 - 1942)
Betje b’ Aron (1829 - 1829)
Betje b’ Barend (1772 - 1846)
Betje b’ David (1881 - 1943)
Betje b’ Jacob (1828 - 1917)
Betje b’ Jonas (1862 - 1929)
Betje b’ Nehemia (1872 - 1943)
Betje b’ Philip (1851 - 1928)
Betje b’ Salomon (1825 - 1828)
Betsie b’ David (1915 - 1944)
Betsij b’ Abraham (1881 - 1881)
Betsij b’ Mozes (1850 - 1929)
Bettie b’ Simon (1880 - 1966)
Bloeme b’ David (1818 - 1899)
Bloeme b’ Leendert (1879 - 1942)
Boudewijn-Casper (1849 - 1915)
Calmer b’ Abraham (1832 - 1888)
Catharina b’ Aron (1837 - 1902)
Catharina b’ David (1876 - 1950)
Catharina b’ Gerson (1793 - 1888)
Catharina b’ Jacob (1813 - 1887)
Catharina b’ Levi (1847 - 1930)
Catharina b’ Levi (1893 - 1942)
Catharina b’ Nathan (1890 - 1941)
Cato b’ Joachim (1908 - 1943)
Celine b’ Isaac (1918 - 1942)
Celine b’ Jacob (1918 - 1945)
child of Jacob (1910 - 1910)
child of Marcus (1757 - 1757)
Cilly b’ Salomon (1926 - 1926)
Clara b’ Barend (1907 - 1982)
Clara b’ Levi (1885 - 1943)
Clara b’ Philip (1861 - 1941)
Clara b’ Wolf (1817 - 1893)
Clementine b’ Simon (1885 - 1971)
Cornelia b’ David (1882 - 1960)
Cornelia b’ Simon (1845 - 1864)
Daniël b’ Emanuel (1872 - 1874)
daughter of Abraham (1870 - 1870)
daughter of Benjamin (1897 - 1897)
daughter of David (1823 - 1823)
daughter of David (1825 - 1825)
daughter of David (1877 - 1877)
daughter of Emanuel (1857 - 1857)
daughter of Jochem (1850 - 1850)
daughter of Levi (1858 - 1858)
daughter of Levi (1860 - 1860)
daughter of Levi (1877 - 1877)
daughter of Meijer (1854 - 1854)
daughter of Nathan (1871 - 1871)
daughter of Nathan (1872 - 1872)
daughter of Philippus (1875 - 1875)
daughter of Salomon (1851 - 1851)
daughter of Samuel (1888 - 1888)
David b’ Arend (1823 - 1825)
David b’ Eliazar (1884 - 1943)
David b’ Isaac (1849 - 1897)
David b’ Isaac (1888 - 1943)
David b’ Isaac (1907 - 1943)
David b’ Israel (1898 - 1942)
David b’ Jochem (1784 - 1864)
David b’ Jochem (1855 - 1855)
David b’ Levi (1844 - 1849)
David b’ Mozes (1845 - 1921)
David b’ Nehemias (1788 - 1844)
David b’ Salomon (1839 - 1901)
David b’ Samuel (1892 - 1892)
David b’ Samuel (1900 - 1943)
Debora b’ Emanuel (1877 - 1931)
Debora b’ Jacob (1882 - 1943)
Debora b’ Meijer (1870 - 1871)
Dientje b’ Samuel (1838 - 1839)
Duifje b’ Isaac (1887 - 1942)
Duifje b’ Levi (1882 - 1943)
Duifje b’ Raphael (1854 - 1859)
Efraim b’ Levi (1762 - 1838)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam