Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Goldschmidt Kassel segal z Weinheber
Goldschmidt Kassel Shtokkert segal z Buchsbaum z Apfelbaum
Goldschmidt Kassel z goldenen Wage
Goldschmidt kats
Goldschmidt kats z Korb
Herts b’ Faibesh (~1605 - 1635)
Minklen b’ Faibesh (~1602 - 1647)
Moshe b’ Alexander (~1545 - 1622)
Moshe b’ Sender (~1600 - 1627)
Goldschmidt kats z Korb z goldenen Ross
Goldschmidt Lemgo Hameln
Goldschmidt Lemgo Hameln segal
Goldschmidt mi Nürnberg segal
Goldschmidt mi Schwarzach
Goldschmidt mi Schwarzach segal
Goldschmidt Oldenburg Emden segal
Meyer b’ Abraham (~1660 - 1739)
Goldschmidt Oldenburg segal
Abraham b’ Jonathan (1741 - 1807)
Jonathan b’ Meyer (~1700 - 1778)
Goldschmidt Rosskamm segal z ?
Goldschmidt Rosskamm segal? z weissen Lilie
* Maier b’ ? (~1575 - ~1630)
Goldschmidt segal
Goldschmidt segal mi Kassel
Goldschmidt segal mi Schwarzach
Josef b’ Mostel (?1470 - 1550)
Goldschmidt segal z goldenen Schwan
Shprintz b’ Moshe (~1510 - ~1579)
Goldschmidt segal z Wanne [>Friedstatt]
Goldschmidt segal? z goldenen Schwan
Goldschmidt segal/Levi
Goldschmidt Shtokkert segal mi Kassel
Goldschmidt Shtokkert segal v Kassel
Goldschmidt Shtuckart segal
Goldschmidt Stadthagen
Joseph b’ Moses (1646 - 1699)
Levin b’ Meyer (~1690 - 1753)
Sore/ Sara b’ Meyer (~1685 - 1725)
Goldschmidt Stadthagen (Emden Oldenburg) segal (halevi)
Abraham b’ Moses (~1630 - 1685)
Goldschmidt Stadthagen (Goldsmit Goudsmit)
Bela b’ Mozes (1715 - 1790)
Joseph b’ Mozes (1699 - <1785)
Goldschmidt Stadthagen Goudsmit
Elkele b’ Moses (1711 - ~1750)
Sheba b’ Mozes (1716 - 1794)
Goldschmidt Stadthagen segal
Meyer b’ Moses (~1650 - 1736)
Goldschmidt Witzenhausen segal
Abraham b’ Shmu’el (~1610 - 1676)
Goldschmidtson
Goldsmid
Meijer b’ Judik (1832 - 1832)
Goldsmid (Goldschmidt Cassel Goudsmit)
Abraham b’ Aron (1741 - 1810)
Goldsmid (Goldschmidt Cassel Goudsmit)
Aron b’ Benedictus (1715 - 1782)
Asher b’ Aron (1751 - 1822)
Goldsmid (Goldsmit)
Esther b’ Philip (1875 - 1875)
Gerardus b’ Salomon (1849 - 1938)
Gerrit b’ Salomon (1846 - 1846)
Judik b’ Meijer (1809 - 1855)
Leonard b’ Philip (1886 - 1943)
Philip b’ Jacob (1838 - 1918)
Salomon b’ Meijer (1802 - 1879)
Simon b’ Philip (1874 - 1882)
son of Salomon (1842 - 1842)
Willem b’ Jacob (1848 - 1883)
Willem b’ Salomon (1843 - 1913)
Goldsmid (Goudsmit)
Abraham b’ Heije (1867 - 1867)
Abraham b’ Heije (1868 - 1931)
Arnold b’ Abraham (1899 - 1900)
Bruintje b’ Abraham (1820 - 1820)
Carolina b’ Jacob (1851 - 1851)
Geertje b’ Mourits (1933 - 1942)
Heije b’ Abraham (1830 - 1897)
Jacob b’ Meijer (1805 - 1885)
Jacob b’ Meijer (1866 - 1868)
Jacob b’ Willem (1877 - 1943)
Johanna b’ Jacob (1905 - 1944)
Lijzer b’ Jacob (1854 - 1854)
Magdalena b’ Jacob (1868 - 1943)
Mannes b’ Abraham (1827 - 1830)
Marcus b’ Jacob (1845 - 1878)
Marianna b’ Salomon (1887 - >1932)
Marlina b’ Simon (1866 - 1943)
Meijer b’ Jacob (1828 - 1900)
Meijer b’ Salomon (1882 - 1882)
Meijer b’ Salomon (1886 - 1932)
Mourits b’ Wolf (1897 - 1943)
Mozes b’ Salomon (1883 - 1922)
Salomon b’ Meijer (1854 - 1854)
Salomon b’ Meijer (1857 - 1888)
Sara b’ Haje (1843 - 1843)
Simon b’ Jacob (1834 - 1918)
son of Simon (1861 - 1861)
Sophia b’ Heije (1862 - 1923)
Sophia b’ Jacob (1836 - 1903)
Theresia b’ Heije (1871 - 1942)
Wolf b’ Heije (1863 - 1936)
Goldsmid Kassel
Sara/Sarah b’ Aron (~1755 - 1833)
Goldsmid Stadthagen (Goudsmit)
Goldsmit
Abraham b’ Meijer (1773 - 1841)
Adolph b’ Joseph (1803 - 1837)
Anna b’ Mozes (1847 - 1872)
Benjamin b’ Joseph (1800 - 1870)
Benjamin b’ Meijer (1763 - 1830)
Betje b’ Joseph (1815 - 1849)
Bettje b’ Abraham (1823 - 1905)
Bille b’ Abraham (1813 - 1841)
Bille b’ Hompers (1813 - 1845)
daughter of Abraham (1833 - 1833)
David b’ Joseph (1805 - 1839)
David b’ Simon (1890 - 1901)
Ertelina b’ Hompers (1808 - 1831)
Ester b’ Simon (1807 - 1848)
Ester b’ Simon (1883 - 1885)
Esther b’ Hartog (1873 - 1943)
Hartog b’ Joseph (1812 - 1864)
Hartog b’ Mozes (1844 - 1930)
Hartog b’ Simon (1881 - 1942)
Helena b’ Meijer (1765 - 1842)
Hendrica b’ Joseph (1819 - 1820)
Hester b’ Joseph (1824 - 1868)
Hompers b’ Meijer (1761 - 1836)
Jansje b’ Mozes (1843 - 1891)
Johanna b’ Joseph (1814 - 1844)
Joseph b’ Benjamin (1846 - 1848)
Judic b’ Mozes (1839 - 1907)
Judith b’ Mozes (1847 - 1936)
Levi b’ Meijer (1764 - 1840)
Louis b’ Simon (1885 - 1942)
Ludwig b’ Abraham (1823 - 1882)
Marchje b’ Abraham (1824 - 1827)
Marcus b’ Simon (1877 - 1942)
Martijn b’ Samuel (1840 - 1898)
Maurits b’ Abraham (1825 - 1856)
Meijer b’ Abraham (1810 - 1853)
Meijer b’ Hompers (1813 - 1860)
Meijer b’ Isaac (~1740 - <1811)
Mozes b’ Joseph (1798 - 1847)
Mozes b’ Simon (1812 - 1871)
Mozes b’ Simon (1874 - 1942)
Nanette b’ Martijn (1866 - 1943)
Sara b’ Abraham (1814 - 1817)
Sara b’ Joseph (1813 - 1899)
Sara b’ Mozes (1840 - 1911)
Schoontje b’ Joseph (1863 - 1913)
Selina b’ Simon (1879 - 1880)
Simon b’ Mozes (1838 - 1926)
son of Meijer (1853 - 1853)
son of Meijer (1857 - 1857)
Sophia b’ Abraham (1819 - 1870)
Sophia b’ Hompers (1804 - 1857)
Sophia b’ Meijer (1845 - 1846)
Sophia b’ Meijer (1850 - 1852)
Vrouwtje b’ Mozes (1847 - 1848)
Vrouwtje b’ Simon (1809 - 1884)
Zippora b’ Mozes (1841 - 1913)
Goldsmit (Brommer)
Joseph b’ Philip (1794 - 1869)
Goldsmit (Goldschmidt)
Anna b’ Jonas (1717 - )
Goldsmit (Goldschmidt Goudsmit)
Abraham b’ Joseph (1774 - 1841)
Goldsmit Goldschmidt Kassel
Goldsmit (Goldschmidt Kassel Goudsmit)
Aron b’ Wolf (1693 - 1720)
Goldsmit (Goldsmid)
Aron b’ Philip (1876 - 1877)
Esther b’ Philip (1870 - 1870)
Fannij b’ Salomon (1833 - 1921)
Flora b’ Philip (1926 - 1943)
Hartog b’ Philip (1872 - 1873)
Heineman b’ Meijer (1807 - 1828)
Izaak b’ Jacob (1913 - 1943)
Jacob b’ Philip (1871 - 1943)
Juda b’ Philip (1925 - 1943)
Jutha b’ Jacob (1902 - 1972)
Koosje b’ Jacob (1909 - 1943)
Leo b’ Jacob (1915 - 1943)
Mietje b’ Jacob (1907 - 1943)
Philip b’ Jacob (1899 - 1943)
Philip b’ Meijer (1815 - 1849)
Roosje b’ Jacob (1900 - 1901)
Roosje b’ Jacob (1904 - 1905)
Salomon b’ Jacob (1906 - 1966)
Simon b’ Hendrik (1876 - 1896)
son of Philip (1867 - 1867)
Goldsmit (Goldsmid Goudsmit)
Berendje b’ Meijer (1808 - 1861)
Meijer b’ Salomon (1770 - 1820)
Goldsmit (Goudsmid)
Abraham b’ Joseph (1845 - 1847)
Hendrik b’ Jacob (1841 - 1915)
Jacob b’ Hendrik (1873 - 1923)
Joseph b’ Abraham (1819 - 1875)
Rudolf b’ Hendrik (1875 - 1876)
Goldsmit (Goudsmit)
Abraham b’ Isaac (1870 - 1942)
Abraham b’ Joseph (1767 - 1830)
Benjamin b’ Joseph (1748 - 1817)
Betha b’ Philippus (1872 - 1942)
Betje b’ Jonas (1830 - 1830)
Bettje b’ Abraham (1823 - 1908)
Daniël b’ Joseph (1757 - 1821)
Engelina b’ Joseph (1769 - 1839)
Ephraim b’ Philip (1879 - 1942)
Erika b’ Philippus (1874 - 1939)
Esther b’ Abraham (1822 - 1852)
Ezechiël b’ Joseph (1765 - 1829)
Froukje b’ Joseph (~1770 - 1837)
Goetje b’ Joseph (1764 - 1817)
Haijo b’ Philippus (1842 - 1846)
Hendel b’ Abraham (1817 - 1900)
Isaac b’ Abraham (1833 - 1885)
Isaac b’ Daniël (1793 - 1874)
Israel b’ Joseph (1750 - 1843)
Jan b’ Philippus (1850 - 1935)
Joseph b’ Mozes (1769 - 1833)
Marie b’ Philip (1881 - 1942)
Martha b’ Philippus (1849 - 1932)
Mietje b’ Ezechiël (1803 - 1841)
Mietje b’ Philippus (1853 - 1855)
Naatje b’ Philip (1886 - 1942)
Naphtali b’ Mozes (1850 - 1910)
Nathan b’ Philippus (1772 - 1848)
Nathan b’ Philippus (1841 - 1847)
Philip b’ Philippus (1846 - 1900)
Philippus b’ Nathan (1813 - 1895)
Philippus b’ Nathan (1821 - 1865)
Rebecca b’ Philip (1883 - 1942)
Roosje b’ Mozes (1835 - 1912)
Saartje b’ Simon (1785 - 1821)
Samuel b’ Philippus (1845 - 1845)
Sara b’ Ezechiël (1802 - 1860)
Sara b’ Joseph (1753 - 1836)
Simon b’ Mozes (1757 - 1815)
Sophie b’ Philippus (1864 - 1942)
Tiddo b’ Philippus (1862 - 1936)
Goldsmit Goudsmit (Goldschmidt)
Bele b’ Mozes (1752 - 1822)
Brijntje b’ Mozes (1759 - 1829)
Mozes b’ Adolf (~1725 - 1804)
Goldsmit (Goudsmit Goudsmid)
Goldsmit (Zeelander)
Israel b’ Alexander (1790 - 1840)
Goldsmith (Goudsmit)
Amalia b’ Isaac (1877 - 1943)
Betje b’ Jacob (1892 - 1942)
Comprecht b’ Jacob (1834 - 1868)
Esther b’ Comprecht (1868 - 1943)
Filip b’ Jacob (1832 - 1864)
Filippus b’ Isaac (1869 - 1869)
Frederica b’ Isaac (1874 - 1943)
Frouwke b’ Isaac (1866 - 1942)
Gomprecht b’ Jacob (1889 - 1889)
Gomprecht b’ Jacob (1894 - 1942)
Grietje b’ Jacob (1900 - 1943)
Hendrina b’ Jacob (1890 - 1942)
Isaac b’ Jacob (1838 - 1918)
Jacob b’ Comprecht (1866 - 1943)
Jacob b’ Filiphus (1861 - 1862)
Jacoba b’ Isaac (1879 - 1943)
Johanna b’ Isaac (1870 - 1942)
Lea b’ Jacob (1898 - )
Mietje b’ Isaac (1881 - 1944)
Mietje b’ Jacob (1829 - 1889)
Rozette b’ Isaac (1871 - 1934)
Salomon b’ Lion (1850 - 1887)
Sara b’ Gomprecht (1919 - 1942)
Goldsteen
Michel b’ Levi (1873 - 1918)
Mietje b’ Levi (1839 - 1929)
Goldstein
Jenny b’ NN (1877 - 1943)
Mine b’ Isaac (~1810 - )
Golstein
Johanna b’ Machiel (1845 - 1924)
Goltsmit (Goldschmidt Cassel Goudsmit)
Goltsmit (Goldschmidt-Cassel Goudsmit)
Belitje b’ Wolf (1687 - 1721)
Simon b’ Wolf (1690 - )
(Gompel Gomperz)
Gompels
daughter of Josua (1854 - 1854)
Johanna b’ (~1775 - )
Joseph b’ Josua (1840 - 1841)
Joseph b’ Josua (1849 - 1936)
Keetje b’ Josua (1851 - 1851)
Meijer b’ Joseph (1874 - 1942)
Salomon b’ Josua (1842 - 1920)
Gompers
Benjamin b’ Isaac (1867 - 1941)
Isaac b’ Benjamin (1838 - 1897)
Jonas b’ Mozes (1833 - 1908)
Klaartje b’ Barend (1840 - 1920)
Levi b’ Isaac (1874 - 1942)
Marianne b’ Samuel (1872 - 1943)
Saartje b’ Simon (1808 - 1853)
Salomon b’ Benjamin (1908 - 1943)
Samuel b’ Abraham (1834 - 1891)
Gompers (Emmerich)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1805 - 1848)
Samuel b’ Levi (1776 - 1831)
Gompert (Emmerich)
Barend/ Ber b’ Lion (~1700 - ~1768)
Lion/ Leib b’ Mozes (1739 - 1779)
Mozes b’ Lion (1709 - 1741)
Gomperts
Abigael b’ Coenraad (1826 - 1851)
Barend b’ Philip (1834 - 1894)
Elie b’ Barend (1860 - 1909)
Henriette b’ Philip (1891 - 1943)
Paulina b’ Barend (1865 - 1943)
Samuel b’ Barend (1861 - 1943)
Gomperts (Emmerich)
Levi b’ Elias (1783 - 1849)
Gomperts (Gompel)
Jacob b’ Jacob (1754 - 1813)
Gomperts (Gompels)
Mietje b’ Jacob (1780 - 1841)
Rachel b’ Jacob (1788 - 1861)
Gomperts (Gompertz)
Gomperts (Gomprecht)
Froukje b’ Abraham (1778 - 1856)
Gompertz
Alieda b’ Bendix (1853 - 1939)
Barend b’ David (1787 - 1849)
Benjamin b’ Marcus (1798 - <1874)
Benjamin b’ Salomon (1779 - 1865)
Bethsi b’ David (1841 - 1924)
Carolina b’ David (1838 - 1892)
Cato b’ Barend (1824 - 1914)
Cato b’ Bendiks (1841 - 1921)
Charlotte b’ Bendix (1843 - 1913)
David b’ Barend (1829 - 1883)
David b’ Marcus (1800 - 1878)
Elisabeth b’ Levi (1816 - 1852)
Elisabeth b’ Marcus (1853 - 1937)
Eva b’ Bendix (1844 - 1885)
Francina b’ Levi (1813 - 1813)
Hanneken b’ Philip (1845 - <1928)
Henrietta b’ Marcus (1853 - 1939)
Henriette b’ Bendix (1845 - 1900)
Henriette b’ Levi (1832 - 1915)
Jacques b’ David (1842 - 1842)
Jacques b’ David (1847 - 1889)
Jacques b’ Louis (1896 - 1942)
Jeannetta b’ David (1845 - 1882)
Jetta b’ Levi (1814 - 1886)
Josef b’ Barend (1731 - 1810)
Leviedina b’ David (1849 - 1883)
Levij b’ David (1851 - 1869)
Louis b’ Marcus (1856 - 1929)
Marcus b’ Benjamin (~1755 - 1814)
Marcus b’ David (1839 - 1896)
Marcus b’ Levi (1822 - 1898)
Marcus b’ Salomon (1814 - 1817)
Marianna b’ Bendix (1851 - 1923)
Mina b’ David (1848 - 1848)
Mina b’ David (1852 - 1853)
Minna b’ NN (~1760 - ?)
Morits b’ Marcus (1860 - 1919)
Mouritz b’ Louis (1886 - 1942)
Philip b’ Marcus (1802 - 1846)
Rachel b’ Levi (1819 - 1827)
Riecka b’ Bendix (1847 - 1904)
Salomon b’ Barend (1729 - 1808)
Sara b’ Bendix (1855 - 1862)
Sara b’ Marcus (1791 - 1856)
son of Levi (1834 - 1834)
Sophia b’ Bendix (1852 - 1930)
Susanna b’ David (1843 - 1859)
Theresia b’ David (1854 - 1886)
Gompertz Cleve
David b’ Philip (1760 - <1810)
Gompertz (Emmerich)
Channa b’ Lion (~1685 - 1747)
Isaac b’ Lion (~1702 - 1738)
Juda b’ Lion (~1695 - 1767)
Judith b’ Lion (1703 - 1774)
Kosman b’ Lion (~1695 - )
Marie b’ Lion (~1695 - 1774)
Zadok b’ Lion (~1700 - 1755)
Gompertz Emmerich Cleve
Gudle b’ Moshe (~1700 - 1766)
Moshe b’ Feibelman (~1660 - 1734)
Gompertz Emmerich mi Amsterdam
Elie b’ Lion (~1680 - 1756)
Gompertz (Gompers)
Diena b’ Salomon (1807 - 1879)
Levi b’ Salomon (1805 - 1834)
Gompertz (Gomperts)
(Gompertz) Rosenbaum
Rosetta b’ Nathan (1860 - 1927)
Gomperz Cleve
Aron b’ Salman (1723 - 1769)
Bele b’ Philip (1754 - 1814)
Bella b’ Elias (~1655 - 1720)
Elias b’ Loeb (~1683 - 1755)
Gudele b’ Jakob (~1720 - 1803)
Jakob b’ Elias (~1655 - 1743)
Kosman b’ Loeb (~1680 - >1750)
Leib/ Loeb b’ Bär (1730 - 1808)
Mordechai b’ Salomon (~1585 - 1664)
Moses/ Moshe b’ Loeb (~1685 - 1762)
Mozes b’ Philip (1759 - 1809)
Salman b’ Kosman (1685 - 1761)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam