Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Sanson
Catharina b’ Isaac (1788 - 1821)
Dina b’ Bernard (1868 - 1929)
Eva b’ Meijer (1870 - )
Flora b’ Barend (1802 - 1886)
Isaac b’ Barend (1797 - 1872)
Isaac b’ Samson (1757 - 1830)
Keetje b’ Barend (1800 - 1826)
Meijer b’ Willem (1843 - 1902)
Salomon b’ Samson (1773 - <1849)
Samson b’ Isaac (1731 - 1814)
Simon b’ Willem (1845 - 1845)
Sophia b’ Isaac (1780 - 1853)
Sophia b’ Samson (1779 - >1833)
Willem b’ Barend (1804 - 1881)
Sanson (Samson)
Santen
Jozeph b’ Barend (1850 - <1897)
Mathilde b’ Jozeph (1880 - 1912)
Santen (van Zanten
Santilhano
Saartje b’ Jacob (1900 - 1942)
Saphier
Samuel b’ Salomon (1837 - 1898)
Sarfatij
Eva b’ Isaac (1872 - 1931)
Judith b’ Isaac (1875 - 1942)
Sarlouis
Grietje b’ NN (~1835 - )
Sarlui
Klaartje b’ NN (~1775 - ?)
Sarluis
David b’ Lion (1820 - 1892)
Sara b’ Lion (1815 - 1855)
Sarphatij
Sara b’ Isaac (1785 - 1853)
Sasserath
Rosalie b’ NN (~1850 - ?)
Sathan (Shotten) mi Nürnberg
Jakow b’ Shimon (~1410 - ~1482)
Sawelson
Vrouwtje b’ Joseph (1759 - 1826)
Sax
Mozes b’ Levi (1831 - 1906)
Saxen
Schaak
Schaap
Abraham b’ Hijman (1789 - 1861)
Abraham b’ Jacob (1797 - 1870)
Aleida b’ Isaac (1843 - 1894)
Alexander b’ Mozes (1782 - 1859)
Anna b’ Mozes (1904 - )
Benjamin b’ Levi (1761 - 1855)
Benjamin b’ Mozes (1774 - 1842)
Betje b’ Lazarus (1797 - 1850)
Carolina b’ David (1869 - 1933)
Catharina b’ Isaac (1868 - 1941)
Claartje b’ Hijman (1793 - 1866)
Claartje b’ Levi (1749 - 1839)
Clara b’ Abraham (1829 - 1859)
daughter of Abraham (1821 - 1821)
Debora b’ Mozes (1895 - 1971)
Dina b’ Benjamin (1792 - 1857)
Dina b’ Benjamin (1803 - 1889)
Dina b’ Hijman (~1785 - )
Dina b’ Joseph (1791 - 1873)
Dina b’ Simon (1811 - 1872)
Dora b’ Jacob (1777 - 1818)
Eliisabeth b’ Mozes (1905 - 1942)
Gonda b’ Ruben (1834 - 1915)
Helena b’ Josua (1886 - 1943)
Hester b’ David (1795 - 1859)
Hester b’ Levi (1743 - 1812)
Hijman b’ Levi (1752 - 1839)
Isaac b’ Abraham (1837 - 1916)
Isaac b’ David (1866 - 1868)
Isaac b’ Lazarus (1801 - 1869)
Izak b’ Levi (1750 - 1827)
Jacob b’ Abraham (~1760 - 1808)
Jacob b’ Abraham (1823 - 1882)
Jesaias b’ Ruben (1747 - 1835)
Joël b’ Lazarus (1813 - 1871)
Joël b Mozes (1898 - 1940)
Johanna b’ Jesaias (1792 - <1853)
Jonas b’ Abraham (1833 - >1924)
Joseph b’ Lazarus (1799 - 1874)
Joseph b’ Levi (1753 - 1830)
Joseph b’ Levi (1848 - 1900)
Klaartje b’ Jonas (1860 - 1862)
Klara b’ Jonas (1872 - 1945)
Lea b’ Mozes (1889 - 1942)
Leentje b’ Isaac (1862 - 1942)
Lena b’ Berend (1803 - 1865)
Levi b’ Benjamin (1802 - 1884)
Levi b’ Benjamin (1814 - 1859)
Levi b’ Mozes (~1720 - 1803)
Louis b’ Mozes (1897 - 1943)
Louisa b’ David (1860 - 1861)
Louisa b’ David (1862 - 1862)
Maria b’ David (1858 - 1919)
Marie b’ Mozes (1893 - 1942)
Maurits b’ Mozes (1900 - 1980)
Mietje b’ Benjamin (1800 - 1887)
Mijntje b’ Ruben (1829 - 1907)
Mozes b’ Joël (1859 - 1939)
Mozes b’ Jonas (1863 - 1939)
Mozes b’ Lazarus (1803 - 1879)
Mozes b’ Levi (1745 - 1832)
Mozes b’ Levi (1847 - 1930)
Naatje b’ Benjamin (1805 - 1849)
Rachel b’ Levi (1825 - 1849)
Rachel b’ Mozes (1778 - 1853)
Rachel b’ Mozes (1891 - 1942)
Raphael b’ Joseph (1800 - 1874)
Rebecca b’ Jacob (1820 - 1885)
Rosette b’ Mozes (1899 - 1936)
Ruben b’ Jesaias (1793 - 1854)
Sara b’ David (1862 - )
Sara b’ Mozes (1780 - 1849)
Sara b’ Ruben (1831 - )
Simon b’ Isaac (1863 - 1943)
Simon b’ Jacob (1780 - 1825)
Sophia b’ Abraham (1812 - 1844)
Susanna b’ Jacob (1858 - 1928)
Schaap (Cohen)
Clara b’ Abraham (1732 - 1797)
Isaac b’ Levi (~1750 - )
Jonas b’ Levi (1771 - )
Levi b’ Abraham (1721 - 1792)
Levi b’ Jonas (1801 - )
Philip b’ Abraham (1723 - 1792)
Rachel b’ Levi (1763 - 1811)
Teuntje b’ Abraham (1732 - 1807)
Zacharias b’ Abraham (~1660 - 1739)
Schabler Halle mi Homburg
Jutta b’ Jukkel (~1650 - 1719)
Schaffhausen (Goldschmidt) segal
Schaffhausen Goldschmidt segal mi Nürnberg
Maier b’ Mostel (~1470 - 1495)
Schaffhausen Goldschmidt segal mi Nürnberg z goldenen Schwan
Schaffrath
Sara b’ Philip (1820 - 1888)
Schalk
Schallenberg
Franzisca b’ Jacob (1824 - 1904)
Schar
Abraham b’ Isaac (1865 - 1943)
Esther b’ Samuel (1879 - 1942)
Scharis
Betje b’ Eliazar (1783 - 1822)
Scheffer
Albert b’ Salomon (1917 - 1992)
Paul b’ Salomon (~1920 - ~2000)
Richard b’ Salomon (1924 - 1972)
Salomon b’ Jacob (1895 - 1967)
Schellevis
Hartog b’ Simon (1888 - 1934)
Mietje b’ Barend (1858 - 1943)
Schenk
Alexander b’ Elias (1854 - 1916)
Belia b’ Leendert (1818 - 1852)
Belia b’ Levi (1845 - )
Geertrui b’ Abraham (1840 - 1931)
Geertruida b’ Levi (1841 - 1923)
Schenkkan
Betje b’ Levi (1884 - 1943)
Scheuer
Ellise/Ester b’ NN (~1770 - 1857)
Fraidche b’ Dewle (~1620 - 1693)
Fromet b’ Dewle (z) (~1630 - 1668)
Rechle b’ Herts (~1690 - 1750)
Sorlin b’ Dewle (~1625 - 1691)
Scheuer Beifus segal
Deltschen b’ Ruben (~1725 - 1747)
Reizle b’ Ruben (~1730 - 1787)
Scheuer Beifus segal z goldenen Mörsel
Scheuer Beifus segal z Schule
Juda b’ Ruben (~1730 - 1796)
Scheuer (Grüntisch) kats z Pfanne
Dewle b’ Shimeon (~1620 - 1682)
Scheuer kats
Shprints b’ Dewle (~1660 - 1722)
Scheuer segal
Blimle b’ Fais (~1685 - 1750)
Geldche b’ Anshel (~1710 - 1775)
Hindche b’ Zalman (~1660 - 1726)
Pepche b’ Bendit (~1690 - 1763)
Scheuer segal z goldenen Mörsel
Bendit b’ Faibesh (~1670 - 1733)
Herts b’ Bendit (1701 - 1790)
Scheuer segal z Pforte
Anshel b’ Faibesh (~1675 - 1733)
Hersh b’ Awrom (1748 - 1815)
Scheuer z Schule
Dewle b’ Maier (~1640 - 1720)
Scheuer z Wedel
Awrom b’ Dewle (~1660 - 1718)
Schielaar
Abraham b’ Roelof (1852 - 1854)
Aron b’ Philip (1803 - 1869)
Aron b’ Roelof (1840 - 1931)
Benjamin b’ Philip (1805 - 1833)
Grietje b’ Roelof (1837 - 1878)
Hijman b’ Roelof (1839 - 1847)
Jacob b’ Aron (1890 - 1944)
Jacob b’ Roelof (1850 - 1930)
Joseph b’ Roelof (1861 - 1943)
Kaatje b’ Philip (1878 - 1942)
Kaatje b’ Roelof (1833 - 1936)
Keetje b’ Roelof (1842 - 1843)
Philip b’ Roelof (1835 - 1917)
Philip b’ Salomon (1765 - 1833)
Roelof b’ Philip (1808 - 1900)
Roosje b’ Roelof (1856 - 1929)
Schiff kats
Brainlin b’ Leizer (~1655 - 1722)
Chaiche b’ Bendit (~1730 - 1758)
Ester b’ Aberle (~1680 - 1742)
Fradchen b’ Leizer (1731 - 1824)
Gellichen b’ Faibesh (~1670 - 1709)
Gutle b’ Itsek (~1690 - 1762)
Gutle b’ Jakef (~1680 - 1764)
Hadas b’ Maier (~1650 - 1697)
Hindle b’ Leizer (~1640 - 1699)
Hindlen b’ Maier (~1630 - 1709)
Kele/Geile b’ Jakef (~1685 - 1742)
Maier b’ Jakov (1605 - 1641)
Melche b’ Aberle (~1670 - 1736)
Reizle b’ Faibesh (>1700 - 1746)
Zalman b’ Herts (1750 - 1814)
Schiff kats z goldenen Sonne
Maier b’ Leizer (~1650 - 1718)
Schiff kats z Goldstein
Aberle b’ Moshe (~1650 - 1715)
Bendit b’ Aberle (~1690 - 1766)
Bendit b’ Moshe (~1650 - 1704)
Moshe b’ Jakov (~1600 - 1672)
Schiff kats z grünen Schild
Moshe b’ Maier (~1655 - 1716)
Schiff kats z roten Apfel
Faibesh b’ Maier (~1645 - 1730)
Itsek b’ Faibesh (~1670 - 1714)
Maier b’ Itzek (~1620 - 1694)
Schiff kats z Schiff
David/Dewle b’ Moshe (~1635 - 1697)
Faibesh b’ David (~1655 - 1701)
Schiff kats z weissen Löwen
Jakef b’ Leizer (~1640 - 1720)
Schijveschurer
Marianne b’ Gompert (1757 - 1796)
Schijveschurer (Weeler)
Gompert b’ Abraham (1729 - 1779)
Schijveschuurder
Judic b’ Moses (1789 - 1832)
Schillaj
Helene-Lenie b’ (1909 - 1943)
Schimmelpfennig
Selma b’ NN (1869 - 1943)
Schip
Vogel b’ Samuel (1788 - 1872)
Schlaum (Scholom)
Therese b’ NN (~1780 - )
Schlesingen Glogau
Hindlin b’ Merdche (~1710 - 1744)
Schlesinger
Schlicher
Louise b’ Moses (1863 - 1911)
Schloss Schmuts
Melche b’ Moshe (~1620 - 1665)
Schloss Shlots kats
Jentlin b’ Moshe (~1640 - 1676)
Schmalkalden
Jentle b’ Shmul (~1645 - 1678)
Schmalkalden mi Mainz
Chavve b’ Zalman (~1690 - 1721)
Schnabel
Hanne b’ Gomprich (~1700 - 1771)
Schnapper (Friedberg) segal z Feigenbaum
Moshe b’ Maier (~1660 - 1738)
Schnapper segal
Frometle b’ Zalman (~1710 - 1793)
Guthal b’ Zalman (~1715 - 1776)
Judle b’ Moshe (~1645 - 1691)
Schnapper segal z Eule
Wolf b’ Zalman (1728 - 1811)
Schnapper segal z Leuchte
Dewle b’ Wolf (~1685 - ~1762)
Wolf b’ Anshel (~1655 - 1722)
Schnapper segal z schwarzen Löwen
Anshel b’ Moshe (~1630 - 1707)
Bendit b’ Anshel (~1655 - 1707)
Maier b’ Anshel (~1655 - 1732)
Schnapper segal z Wanne
Zalman b’ Wolf (~1680 - 1769)
Schnapper Windecken
Hänle b’ Libman (~1650 - 1718)
Schneider
Mozes b’ Levi (1714 - 1784)
Schneider (Paruijkenmacher, de Smitt, Smit)
Aaltje b’ Benjamin (1714 - 1739)
Benjamin b’ Levi (~1680 - 1744)
Schneider (Preger)
Barend b’ Levi (1716 - 1781)
Levi b’ Barend (1753 - 1807)
Levi b’ NN (~1690 - )
Schneidhain
Schnitzler
Abraham b’ Israel (1833 - 1915)
Abraham b’ Samuel (1872 - 1942)
Hester b’ Leman (1821 - 1848)
Leman b’ Abraham (1797 - 1875)
Lena b’ Mozes (1874 - )
Mietje b’ Abraham (1795 - 1859)
Mozes b’ Leman (1818 - 1893)
Rebecca b’ Sophia (1883 - 1943)
Schnitzler (Snitsler)
Abraham b’ Mozes (1760 - 1819)
Israel b’ Abraham (1794 - 1868)
Marcus b’ Abraham (1798 - 1884)
Schoenlapper
Eva b’ Abraham (1789 - 1832)
Scholten
Scholtz
Schonberg
Catharina b’ Levi (1878 - 1930)
Schoning
Benjamin b’ Abraham (1814 - 1814)
Elias b’ Abraham (1812 - 1858)
Gelle b’ Abraham (1817 - 1880)
Hester b’ Abraham (1820 - 1902)
Mietje b’ Abraham (1815 - 1861)
Schoning (Schooning)
Levi b’ Pinias (1845 - 1923)
Schoon
Cornelia b’ Nathan (1812 - 1895)
Schoonhoed
Schooning
Bernardina b’ Elias (1856 - 1921)
Schooning (Schoning)
Cornelia b’ Pinias (1847 - 1897)
Elizabeth b’ Pinias (1844 - 1908)
Pinias b’ Abraham (1810 - 1899)
Schrabacq
Duifje b’ Isaac (1700 - 1728)
Schram
Schreeuwer
Klaartje b’ Wolf (1874 - 1928)
Schrijver
Benjamin b’ Mozes (1805 - 1881)
Clara b’ Joseph (1783 - 1835)
Eva b’ Wolf (1876 - )
Frits b’ Nardus (1900 - 1945)
Henriette b’ Hijman (1847 - >1876)
Mariana b’ Mozes (1792 - 1858)
Nardus b’ Joseph (1869 - 1945)
Rachel b’ David (1803 - 1879)
Schroots
Schuh
Brendlin b’ Anshel (<1650 - 1719)
Jokkel b’ Shlomo (~1660 - 1715)
Raitsche b’ Leizer (~1685 - 1753)
Shlomo b’ Anshel (~1635 - 1716)
Sorle b’ Jokkel (~1685 - 1765)
Sorle b’ Shlomo (~1700 - 1761)
Schuh Hamburg
Joel b’ Shlomo (~1675 - 1741)
Rechle-Rivka b’ Joel (~1700 - 1775)
Sara-Hizle b’ Joel (~1690 - 1755)
Sara-Zipora b’ Joel (~1690 - 1773)
Schuh mi Hamburg
Schuh z goldenen Adler
Leizer b’ Anshel (~1650 - 1692)
Schuh z roten Widder
Schuh z Schuh
Wolf b’ Anshel (~1630 - 1671)
Schuitenvoerder
Grietje b’ Abraham (1801 - 1872)
Saartje b’ Abraham (~1780 - <1803)
(Schuitenvoerder) van der Sluijs
Isaac b’ Levi (1812 - 1906)
(Schuitenvoerder) van der Sluijs (vd Sluis)
Heintje b’ Isaac (1857 - 1858)
Levi b’ Isaac (1852 - 1852)
Naatje b’ Isaac (1849 - 1858)
Sara b’ Isaac (1847 - )
Schuitevoerder
Abraham b’ Hijman (1754 - 1818)
Betje b’ Simon (1806 - 1881)
Duifje b’ David (1874 - 1942)
Duifje b’ Isaac (1835 - 1847)
Jansi b’ Simon (1861 - 1940)
Klaartje b’ David (1872 - 1942)
Klaartje b’ Simon (1810 - 1889)
Leentje b’ Isaac (1827 - 1868)
Marcus b’ Hartog (1886 - >1950)
Meijer b’ Simon (1856 - 1870)
Mozes b’ Isaac (1823 - 1885)
Rosina b’ David (1876 - 1943)
Saartje b’ Abraham (1786 - 1869)
Saartje b’ David (1882 - 1944)
Salomon b’ Simon (1850 - 1882)
Simon b’ Hijman (1759 - 1829)
Schuitevoerder (Schuitenvoerder)
David b’ Isaac (1827 - 1907)
Isaac b’ Simon (1793 - 1875)
Schulman
Schultz (Schols)
Neeltje b’ Willem (1783 - >1835)
Schumann
Schuster Öttingen Amschel kats z braunen & gelben Rose
Kosmann b’ Gets (1727 - 1814)
Schuster Öttingen Amschel kats z braunen Rose
Maier b’ Gets (~1725 - 1792)
Schuster Öttingen Amschel kats z bunten Kanne
Aizek/Isaak b’ Gets (~1730 - 1805)
Schuster Öttingen Amschel kats z goldenen Brunnen z goldenen Rose
Simcha b’ Gets (~1740 - 1805)
Schuster Öttingen Amschel kats z Hecht
Herts b’ Gets (~1725 - 1796)
Schuster Öttingen kats
Aron b’ Maier (~1625 - 1691)
Beile b’ Maier (~1630 - 1698)
Chavve b’ Awrom (~1665 - 1713)
Edel b’ Herts (1754 - 1828)
Fogel b’ Samuel (~1685 - 1713)
Golde b’ Anshel (~1705 - 1750)
Golde b’ Maier (~1770 - 1803)
Gutle b’ Awrom (~1680 - 1753)
Gutle b’ Gets (~1725 - 1771)
Gutle b’ Maier (~1630 - 1674)
Hänle b’ Herts (1752 - 1819)
Jachet b’ Herts (~1705 - 1723)
Kela/Geile b’ Juda (~1750 - 1797)
Michle b’ Aron (~1650 - 1732)
Miriam b’ Maier (~1630 - 1668)
Moshe b’ Samuel (~1675 - 1745)
Reizche b’ Awraham (~1675 - 1730)
Serche b’ Moshe (~1685 - 1732)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam