Index
Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Schuster Öttingen kats
Sheinchen b’ Shmuel (~1685 - 1706)
Tserlin b’ Aron (~1645 - 1671)
Schuster Öttingen kats z Amsel
Model b’ Samuel (1741 - 1829)
Schuster Öttingen kats z braunen & gelben Rose
Anshel b’ Awraham (~1675 - 1731)
Gets b’ Anshel (~1700 - 1747)
Schuster Öttingen kats z gelben Rose
Maier b’ Awrom (~1600 - 1675)
Schuster Öttingen kats z gelben und braunen Rose
Herts b’ Awraham (~1675 - 1749)
Schuster Öttingen kats z goldenen Brunnen
Geile/Kela b’ Moshe (~1750 - 1770)
Moshe b’ Nathan (~1710 - 1781)
Nathan b’ Samuel (~1750 - 1776)
Schuster Öttingen kats z Goldenen Herz
Moshe b’ Merdche (~1710 - 1773)
Schuster Öttingen kats z Kanne
Josef b’ Moshe (~1675 - 1753)
Juda b’ Josef (~1710 - 1782)
Moshe b’ Lemle (~1650 - 1691)
Nathan b’ Samuel (1736 - 1809)
Schuster Öttingen kats z Leuchter
Schuster Öttingen kats z Mohr z Kanne
Merdche b’ Moshe (~1680 - 1751)
Schuster Öttingen kats z Vogelgesang
Schuster Öttingen kats z weissen Kanne
Lemle-Asher b’ Maier (~1625 - 1696)
Schustirowitz
Jacob b’ Izaak (1859 - 1918)
Schwab
Schwab Öttingen
Gitle b’ Jukef (~1675 - 1743)
Zeligman b’ Jukef (~1670 - 1743)
Schwabach
Rechle b’ Elie (v) (~1775 - 1798)
Schwabe
Matje b’ Jonas (1734 - 1795)
Schwartz
Schwarz
Fratchen b’ Abraham (1852 - 1914)
schwarzen Schild
Schwarzschild-Butche
Schweich mi Bingen
Chanle b’ Isserle (~1705 - 1739)
Schweich mi Bingen z bunten Kanne
Herts b’ Isserle (~1710 - 1751)
Schweich mi Trier
Raitschen b’ Kalman (1748 - 1822)
Schweidt
Elisabeth b’ Philip (1806 - 1883)
Schweiger
David b’ Joseph (1830 - 1900)
Schwelm
David b’ Leib (~1660 - 1734)
Jidche b’ David (~1680 - 1740)
Miriam b’ Leib (~1590 - 1639)
Reizche b’ David (~1690 - 1747)
Schwelm z roten Rose
David b’ Jukef (~1660 - 1715)
Sebus (Soetelaar)
Sara b’ Joseph (1779 - 1819)
Seckel
Abraham b’ Isaac (1767 - 1848)
Abraham b’ Isaac (1839 - 1893)
Henriette b’ Jacob (1880 - 1957)
Isaac b’ Abraham (1807 - 1886)
Jacob b’ Isaac (1843 - 1912)
Joseph b’ Isaac (1847 - 1848)
Joseph b’ Isaac (1851 - 1853)
Levi b’ Isaac (1841 - 1848)
Matthijs b’ Joseph (1935 - 1945)
Meijer b’ Abraham (1803 - 1867)
Rebekka b’ Jacob (1892 - 1943)
Sientje b’ Isaac (1845 - 1846)
Simi b’ Isaac (1838 - 1838)
Simmele b’ Peretz (1764 - 1825)
Seckel (Sekkel)
Adele b’ Wolf (1814 - )
(Seelink)
Susanna b’ Selig (~1750 - ~1798)
Seemer
Joseph b’ Meijer (1833 - 1876)
Mozes b’ Meijer (1836 - 1897)
segal (e’ Kussel b’ Anshel Landau z Weinheber)
segal (e’ Moshe Reuse)
Hanle b’ Elie (~1640 - 1693)
segal (e’ Zalman kats z roten Löwen)
Ester b’ Koppel (~1625 - 1692)
segal mi Amsterdam
Rachel b’ David (~1730 - ~1792)
segal mi Hochberg
Taibche b’ Felkel (~1730 - 1797)
segal mi Klein-Neustadt
Terts b’ Jehonatan (~1660 - 1727)
segal mi Mainz
Beile b’ Aron (~1710 - 1787)
segal mi Worms
Dewle b’ Dewle (~1590 - 1632)
Feigle b’ Aron (~1680 - 1729)
Sender b’ Dewle (~1620 - 1656)
segal Rotterdam
segal z Hecht
Awraham b’ Semmel (~1550 - ~1602)
Awrom b’ Haz (~1580 - 1659)
Haz/ Herts b’ Semmel (~1550 - 1596)
Menke b’ Awrom (~1620 - 1703)
segal z Lilie z Hecht
segal z Pflug
Seijffers
Alida b’ Meijer (1890 - 1942)
Betje b’ Meijer (1822 - 1862)
Catharine b’ Meijer (1810 - 1889)
David b’ Meijer (1817 - 1901)
Elias b’ Meijer (1804 - 1855)
Eliza b’ Mozes (1864 - 1921)
Engelina b’ Jacob (1893 - 1942)
Helena b’ David (1864 - <1936)
Helena b’ Mozes (1867 - <1899)
Judith b’ Meijer (1815 - 1889)
Levi b’ Meijer (1829 - 1891)
Marcus b’ Meijer (1805 - 1879)
Marcus b’ Salomon (1781 - 1858)
Marcus b’ Salomon (1860 - 1928)
Meijer b’ Salomon (1773 - 1852)
Moses b’ Marcus (1852 - 1928)
Mozes b’ Meijer (1820 - 1880)
Rosa b’ Levi (1860 - 1945)
Rosa b’ Marcus (1844 - 1914)
Salomon b’ Marcus (~1740 - 1785)
Salomon b’ Marcus (1822 - 1892)
Salomon b’ Meijer (1802 - 1860)
Seijffers (Cijfer)
Heijntje b’ Aron (1772 - 1817)
Seijhem (Peijhem)
Niesje b’ Salomon (1734 - 1817)
Selavis ( Salabes Slaves Sloves Slovis)
Roosje b’ Meijer (1843 - 1844)
Selavis ( Salabes Sloves Slovis)
Selavis ( Salabes Slovis)
Abraham b’ Nathan (1775 - 1843)
Selavis ( Salavis Slavis Salabes Sloves Slovis)
Roosje b’ Nathan (1785 - 1843)
Selavis ( Selabis, Slavis, Slaves)
Hanna b’ Nathan (~1770 - 1800)
Selavis ( Slaves Salabes Sloves Slovis)
Nathan b’ Elias (1746 - 1817)
Selavis ( Slovis Salabes)
Judith b’ Barend (1805 - 1828)
( Selavis Salabes Slaves Sloves Slovis)
(Selgman Rheinbach)
Seligman
Ester b’ (~1690 - 1737)
Nathan b’ Seligman (~1735 - ~1777)
Seligman/Zelkle Grotwol z Hasen
Rifka b’ NN (e’) (~1530 - ~1581)
Seligsberger
Katillie b’ Salomon (1863 - 1942)
Sellabes ( Selavis Salabes Sloves)
Sellavis ( Slavis Sloves Slovis)
Matje b’ Sara (1818 - 1819)
Semmel b’ Beer Buchsbaum v Dürrwangen
NN (e’) (~1510 - )
Semmel Jakow Eppstein z Buchsbaum
Beile b’ NN (e’) (~1400 - ~1456)
Semmel z Lilie z Hecht
Belchen b’ NN (e’) (~1520 - >1578)
Sender Leib z Korb
Sender Traub z roten Traube
Sender z roten Traube
NN (e1’) (~1600 - 1635)
Senior Coronel
Serphos
(Shabtay)
(Shabtay Polak)
Shaul Heilbronn mi Bingen
(Shcaaij)
Sipora b’ Simon (1747 - 1793)
Shimon b’ Chaim Boppard z Kessel
NN (e1’) (~1480 - <1520)
Shimon b’ Menachem mi Weisenau
Shlomo b’ Aron Bonn
Chava b’ NN (e1’) (~1585 - ~1620)
Shlomo b’ Samuel Grotwol Haas
Shlomo b’ Zanwel Levi Günzburg
NN (e’) (~1600 - )
Shlomo Feibelmann Gomperz Emmerich
NN (e’) (~1650 - )
Shmuel b’ Leib Oppenheim Koblenz
Shmu’el b’ ? Goldschmidt Shtuckart segal
Shochet
Marianna b’ Asser (~1690 - 1723)
(Shochet) Danielson
Eliazar b’ Samuel (1751 - 1802)
Shpits segal mi Wien
Channe b’ Hersh (~1720 - 1777)
Shraga segal
Sibbe
Klara b’ Jacob (1826 - 1893)
Sichel
Hindle b’ Leib (z) (~1665 - 1733)
Jentle b’ Juzle (z) (~1675 - 1731)
Rechle b’ Jusfe (z) (~1685 - 1734)
Sore b’ Moshe (~1720 - 1762)
Siebers
Siegler
Sierles
Sara b’ Hartog (1828 - 1866)
Sijes
Rachel b’ Eliazar (1843 - 1874)
Sijmons
Abraham b’ Barend (1813 - 1814)
Alexander b’ Barend (1815 - 1862)
Barend b’ Mozes (1786 - 1865)
Flora b’ Mozes (~1790 - 1823)
Henriette b’ Mozes (1803 - 1851)
Leo-Moses b’ Barend (1810 - 1859)
Mozes b’ Barend (1744 - 1819)
Salomon b’ Barend (1823 - 1886)
son of Barend (1828 - 1828)
Sijmons (Oppenheim)
Mozes b’ Simon (~1770 - 1808)
Silberberg
Silva
Silva Abenatar
Silva Rosa
Jacob b’ Gideon (da) (1827 - <1902)
Silverberg (Zilverberg)
Isaac b’ Mozes (1801 - 1891)
Simon
Armand Charles (~1880 - 1957)
Betje b’ (1755 - 1828)
Judith b’ Simon (1758 - 1797)
Rachel b’ Simon (1738 - 1819)
Simon b’ Benjamin (~1740 - <1810)
Simon Aschaffenburg Goldschmidt z Einhorn
(Simon) Gobets
Simon (van Boele)
Prins b’ Salomon (1740 - 1826)
Simon (van der Salm)
Kaatje b’ Salomon (1746 - 1829)
(Simon) van Noorden
Simon van Norden
Be’ula (e’) (~1665 - 1744)
(Simon, van Boele)
Salomon b’ Simon (~1704 - 1794)
Simonet
Levi b’ Simon (~1780 - )
Simon b’ Levi (1810 - 1829)
Simons
Abraham b’ Benjamin (1795 - 1833)
Abraham b’ David (1831 - 1914)
Abraham b’ Mozes (1864 - 1941)
Albert b’ Bernard (1921 - 1942)
Alida b’ (1888 - 1942)
Belie b’ Jacob (~1775 - ?)
Benjamin b’ Simon (~1750 - <1829)
Bernard b’ Abraham (1879 - 1922)
Caatje b’ David (1819 - 1902)
Clarence b’ Levi (1859 - 1943)
Constance b’ Abram (1890 - 1916)
Cornelia b’ David (1817 - 1889)
Dane b’ David (1892 - 1943)
David b’ Levi (1784 - 1859)
David b’ Marcus (1838 - 1916)
David b’ Mozes (1860 - 1930)
Debora b’ (~1760 - 1802)
Engeltje b’ Mozes (1858 - 1926)
Esther b’ David (1828 - 1916)
Jacob b’ Jacob (1809 - 1853)
Jacob b’ Louis (1845 - 1921)
Johanna b’ Alexander (1788 - >1841)
Joseph b’ Simon (1790 - 1875)
Judith b’ Simon (1766 - 1838)
Judith b’ Simon (~1780 - >1847)
Leentje b’ Simon (1748 - 1842)
Louis b’ David (1817 - 1898)
Maartje b’ Isaac (1803 - 1879)
Marcus b’ David (1813 - 1895)
Marianne b’ David (1821 - 1892)
Matje b’ Benjamin (1788 - 1881)
Meijer b’ Marcus (1855 - 1928)
Mozes b’ David (1826 - 1894)
Rijntje b’ Louis (1840 - 1933)
Roosje b’ Jacob (1811 - 1866)
Samson b’ David (1824 - 1842)
Sara b’ ? (~1750 - )
Sara b’ Abraham (1827 - 1900)
Sara b’ Simon (1704 - 1756)
Schoontje b’ Simon (1768 - 1816)
Trijntje b’ Simon (1763 - 1823)
Simons (Ashkenaz)
Saartje b’ Simon (1772 - 1845)
(Simons) de Bok
Antje b’ Jacob (1771 - 1831)
Daniël b’ Jacob (1772 - 1845)
(Simons) de Vries
Aron b’ Simon (~1740 - <1826)
Simons Levij
Hester b’ Aron (1806 - 1853)
Simons Manheim
Sara b’ Hartog (1786 - 1830)
Simons (van der Salm)
Benjamin b’ Simon (1783 - 1863)
Salomon b’ Simon (1780 - 1862)
Sara b’ Simon (1778 - 1849)
(Simons) van Noorden
Abraham b’ Emanuel (1813 - 1878)
Betje b’ Emanuel (1800 - 1874)
Emanuel b’ Salomon (1760 - 1822)
Eva b’ Salomon (1758 - 1812)
Hester b’ Emanuel (1798 - 1849)
Rachel b’ Emanuel (1804 - 1838)
Salomon b’ Abraham (~1715 - <1792)
Sophia b’ Emanuel (1806 - 1863)
Simons van Noorden (van Norden)
Marianne b’ Abraham (1802 - 1840)
Simons van Norden (van Noorden)
Abraham b’ Simon (1755 - 1817)
Barend b’ Simon (~1695 - 1742)
Clara b’ Simon (1753 - 1809)
Debora b’ Abraham (1719 - 1788)
Ester b’ Abraham (1721 - 1763)
Isaac b’ Abraham (1724 - 1779)
Jacob b’ Simon (1745 - 1821)
Salomon b’ Simon (1743 - 1807)
Simon b’ Abraham (1714 - 1785)
Simson
Regina b’ Max (1860 - )
Singer
Joseph b’ Mozes (1804 - 1870)
Singer (Zanger)
Vrouwtje b’ Isaac (1749 - 1833)
(Singer, Springer)
Roosje b’ Marcus (1785 - 1829)
Sinzheim segal
Abraham b’ Chaim (~1690 - 1754)
Brainle b’ Shimon (~1720 - 1772)
Chaim b’ Zalman (~1655 - 1721)
Leia b’ Chaim (~1690 - 1725)
Sinzheim segal z Pelikan
Shimon b’ Zalman (1739 - 1784)
Sinzheim segal z Pflug
Sitters
Levi b’ Salomon (1858 - 1898)
Salomon b’ Levi (1834 - 1876)
Sientje b’ Levi (1895 - 1943)
Wolf b’ Salomon (1866 - 1867)
Sjtotter
Jidche b’ Awrom (~1740 - 1810)
Slager
Slagter
Slap
Jantje b’ Mozes (1799 - 1875)
Slater
Slavis ( Selavis Sloves Slovis)
Roosje b’ Elias (1750 - 1821)
Sleegers
Sleutelberg
Golina b’ Levi (1897 - 1942)
Slier
Alida b’ Barend (1780 - 1837)
Alida b’ Samuel (1827 - 1829)
Andries b’ Jesaja (1847 - 1927)
Barend b’ Isaac (~1745 - 1795)
Barend b’ Isaac (1877 - 1878)
Barend b’ Jesaias (1820 - 1877)
Bernardus b’ Isaac (1806 - 1848)
Bernardus b’ Louis (1866 - 1943)
Carel b’ Isaac (1876 - 1877)
Celina b’ Bernardus (1898 - 1942)
Cornelia b’ Isaac (1819 - 1834)
Cornelia b’ Samuel (1812 - 1882)
Elizabeth b’ Barend (1778 - 1820)
Elizabeth b’ Isaac (1817 - 1864)
Elizabeth b’ Samuel (1816 - 1844)
Eva b’ Andries (1874 - 1942)
Hester b’ Isaac (1875 - 1905)
Isaac b’ Barend (1776 - 1848)
Isaac b’ Barend (1849 - 1881)
Isaac b’ Samuel (1822 - 1825)
Jacob b’ Samuel (1865 - 1937)
Jacob b’ Willem (1861 - 1941)
Jesaias b’ Barend (1785 - 1847)
Jesaias b’ Barend (1844 - 1856)
Johanna b’ Jacob (1902 - 1942)
Jonas b’ Isaac (1808 - 1870)
Joseph b’ Jesaias (1826 - 1849)
Kaatje b’ Samuel (1878 - 1878)
Leentje b’ Jacob (1891 - 1942)
Levi b’ Samuel (1818 - 1819)
Louis b’ Bernardus (1890 - 1943)
Mietje b’ Samuel (1883 - 1943)
Mijntje b’ Samuel (1864 - 1866)
Mijntje b’ Willem (1860 - 1860)
Rosetta b’ Samuel (1820 - 1892)
Salomon b’ Samuel (1876 - 1942)
Samuel b’ Barend (1777 - 1851)
Samuel b’ Bernardus (1896 - 1941)
Samuel b’ Isaac (1809 - 1865)
Sara b’ Barend (1852 - 1922)
Sara b’ Jacob (1890 - )
Sara b’ Samuel (1814 - 1817)
Wilhelmina b’ Jacob (1893 - 1942)
Willem b’ Jacob (1895 - 1942)
Willem b’ Samuel (1867 - 1868)
Willemina b’ Willem (1865 - 1867)
Slijper
Esther b’ Ezechiël (1859 - 1934)
Jacob b’ Ezechiël (1910 - 1967)
Lehman b’ Salomon (1877 - 1942)
Leo b’ Ezechiël (1913 - 1997)
Sara b’ Lehman (1907 - 1944)
Slochem
Nathan b’ Juda (1800 - 1832)
Sloog
Sloves
Barend b’ Hijman (1923 - 1943)
Barend b’ Mozes (1892 - 1942)
Elisabeth b’ Barend (1923 - 1942)
Elisabeth b’ Hijman (1919 - 1942)
Heintje b’ Abraham (1842 - 1904)
Heintje b’ Mozes (1900 - 1942)
Henriette b’ Mozes (1902 - 1904)
Hester b’ Hijman (1921 - 1942)
Hijman b’ Mozes (1890 - 1942)
Israel b’ Hijman (1918 - 1943)
Joseph b’ Mozes (1904 - 1942)
Levi b’ Meijer (1928 - 1943)
Meijer b’ Mozes (1898 - 1943)
Mietje b’ Barend (1919 - 1942)
Mozes b’ Barend (1869 - 1937)
Mozes b’ Barend (1917 - 1923)
Mozes b’ Hijman (1916 - 1943)
Mozes b’ Meijer (1921 - 1942)
Rebekka b’ barend (1926 - 1942)
Saartje b’ Samuel (1925 - 1943)
Samuel b’ Mozes (1896 - 1943)
Sara b’ Mozes (1894 - 1895)
Sloves ( Selovis)
Barend b’ Abraham (1839 - 1900)
Sloves (Salabes)
Abraham b’ Barend (1802 - 1852)
Jetje b’ Abraham (1847 - 1849)
Sloves (Salabes Slovis)
Barend b’ Nathan (~1770 - <1828)
Elias b’ Levi (1800 - )
Grietje b’ Barend (1806 - 1846)
Sloves (Slovis Salabes)
Levi b’ Abraham (1844 - 1850)
Slovis ( Salabes Selavis Sloves)
Slovis ( Sloves Selaves)
Slovis (Salabes Sloves)
Jacob b’ Meijer (1847 - 1848)
Saartje b’ Meijer (1849 - 1850)
Sluijs
Abigael b’ Jacob (~1675 - 1735)
Previous · Next
explanations: > click on Sources in the Topmenu > nr 1

additional pages are in process


This genealogy is continually in the making.
With Reservation for typing errors and
for wrong information derived from the many archives and sources.
Use or quotations for commercial purposes not allowed.
© All copyrights (since1990): Juan Goudsmit

Home-page:
https://goldlog.goudsmit.amsterdam